H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

SunTechPros, Inc. H-1B salaries

SunTechPros, Inc. filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,069 a year.

Median salary offered
$100,069
Middle half earn
$92,000 to $110,500
Top 10% earn over
$138,822
Certified filings
29

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
QA Analyst4$93,500$89,125 – $95,206
Data Analyst2$76,498$72,246 – $80,749
Data Engineer2$80,710$70,355 – $91,066
Bioinformatic Statistical Scientist1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
ETL Developer1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Full Stack Engineer/Lead1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Full Stack Software Developer1$109,262$109,262 – $109,262
Database Architects1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Guidewire Developer1$92,500$92,500 – $92,500
Implementation Lead1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Java Developer1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
IT Manager1$134,992$134,992 – $134,992
Junior Software Developer1$97,157$97,157 – $97,157
Network Engineer1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Product Development Manager1$138,528$138,528 – $138,528
QA Engineer1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
R&D Engineer II1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Senior Business Intelligence Developer1$75,462$75,462 – $75,462
Senior Developer1$146,078$146,078 – $146,078
Senior Project Manager1$141,000$141,000 – $141,000
Software Developer1$100,069$100,069 – $100,069
Software Developer (Java Full Stack)1$110,500$110,500 – $110,500
Software Engineer - Java Developer1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Solutions Architect1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Morrisville, NC4$101,710$99,066 – $104,125
Raleigh, NC3$92,000$86,000 – $100,631
Cary, NC3$95,000$90,000 – $114,996
Durham, NC2$138,000$136,500 – $139,500
Antioch, TN1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Apex, NC1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Brooklyn, NY1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Holly Spring, NC1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Fuquay Varina, NC1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Irving, TX1$67,995$67,995 – $67,995
Jacksonville, FL1$95,825$95,825 – $95,825
Mechanicsburg, PA1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Herndon, VA1$97,157$97,157 – $97,157
North Chicago, IL1$138,528$138,528 – $138,528
Orlando, FL1$92,500$92,500 – $92,500
Pflugerville, TX1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Pittsburgh, PA1$75,462$75,462 – $75,462
Saint Charles, MO1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Warrington, PA1$80,500$80,500 – $80,500
Woodbury, NJ1$146,078$146,078 – $146,078

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202310$100,745
20246$98,912
202512$104,413
20261$95,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I3$67,995
Level II20$100,034
Level III4$111,000
Level IV2$143,539

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).