CSAA Insurance Services, Inc. H-1B salaries
CSAA Insurance Services, Inc. filed 173 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $133,536 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare CSAA Insurance Services, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $133,536
- Middle half earn
- $120,598 to $142,400
- Top 10% earn over
- $157,907
- Certified filings
- 173
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Staff Software Engineer | 15 | $142,400 | −26% |
| Software Engineer | 14 | $97,302 | −29% |
| Staff Software Engineer | 12 | $134,025 | −26% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 10 | $122,585 | +20% |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 8 | $134,807 | +11% |
| Software Development Engineer in Testing | 8 | $122,585 | +29% |
| Guidewire Developer | 4 | $113,298 | +6% |
| IT Engineer | 3 | $135,100 | +42% |
| IT Analyst | 3 | $134,514 | +47% |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $102,294 | −3% |
| Performance Engineer | 3 | $120,328 | +18% |
| Oracle Cloud ERP Engineer | 3 | $144,144 | – |
| Quality Engineer Lead | 2 | $139,258 | +12% |
| Identity and Access Management Engineer | 2 | $106,704 | +5% |
| IT Developer | 2 | $116,397 | +11% |
| Manager, Software Engineering | 2 | $168,214 | −7% |
| Manager, Group Product | 2 | $165,706 | – |
| QA Automation Engineer | 2 | $159,640 | +77% |
| Commercial IT DevOps Engineer | 2 | $132,561 | – |
| Cloud DevOps Engineer | 2 | $142,563 | +37% |
| Database Administrator | 2 | $135,100 | +50% |
| SmartCOMM Software Developer | 2 | $116,233 | – |
| Sr SmartCOMM Developer | 2 | $142,400 | – |
| Sr Guidewire Application Developer | 2 | $132,278 | – |
| SRE Automation Engineer | 2 | $145,250 | – |
| Solution Architect | 2 | $135,100 | +3% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $127,878 | +24% |
| Cyber Defense Security Engineer | 1 | $130,208 | – |
| Data Services Engineer | 1 | $102,294 | 0% |
| Business Solutions Analyst | 1 | $117,582 | +5% |
| Cognos Administrator (IT Engineer) | 1 | $187,574 | – |
| Compliance Analyst (Information Security Analyst) | 1 | $121,700 | – |
| Application Developer | 1 | $122,866 | +18% |
| Application Developer (SOA) | 1 | $155,500 | – |
| Application Performance Monitoring Engineer – Lead | 1 | $107,600 | – |
| Applications Developer | 1 | $157,800 | +31% |
| Applications Developer (Sr. Staff Software Engineer) | 1 | $142,400 | – |
| Hyperautomation Engineer | 1 | $134,514 | – |
| Guidewire Application Developer | 1 | $122,398 | – |
| Finance Systems Consultant | 1 | $198,807 | +18% |
| Digital Senior Staff Software Engineer | 1 | $142,400 | – |
| Developer Oracle EPM | 1 | $94,245 | – |
| Principal Product Manager | 1 | $181,813 | −10% |
| IT Solutions Analyst, Specialist (IT Analyst) | 1 | $115,726 | – |
| Lead .Net Developer | 1 | $142,400 | +3% |
| Marketing Campaign Developer | 1 | $133,827 | – |
| Manager, Digital Product Management | 1 | $162,100 | +26% |
| Lead Data Engineer | 1 | $142,400 | −2% |
| IT Solutions Analyst (Personal Lines Product Owner) | 1 | $118,851 | – |
| IT Manager (SRE) | 1 | $149,600 | – |
Where they work
| Glendale, AZ | 88 | $129,542 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 20 | $139,622 |
| Walnut Creek, CA | 10 | $171,956 |
| Celina, TX | 3 | $120,328 |
| Mechanicsville, VA | 3 | $131,206 |
| Bellevue, WA | 2 | $132,735 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $162,826 |
| Bothell, WA | 2 | $184,350 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $124,103 |
| Georgetown, TX | 2 | $165,454 |
| Peoria, AZ | 2 | $142,400 |
| Delaware, OH | 1 | $120,598 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $126,818 |
| Bensalem, PA | 1 | $117,582 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $112,424 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $83,400 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $127,878 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 1 | $133,536 |
| Folsom, CA | 1 | $155,400 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 1 | $98,300 |
By year
| 2023 | 16 | $122,866 |
| 2024 | 82 | $127,878 |
| 2025 | 31 | $136,890 |
| 2026 | 44 | $136,398 |
By experience level
| Level I | 7 | $81,744 |
| Level II | 22 | $104,624 |
| Level III | 113 | $134,514 |
| Level IV | 26 | $149,600 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).