H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Next Gen Software Solutions LLC H-1B salaries

Next Gen Software Solutions LLC filed 60 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $111,500 a year.

Median salary offered
$111,500
Middle half earn
$98,535 to $132,625
Top 10% earn over
$142,777
Certified filings
60

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer9$127,878$114,026 – $135,000
Software Developer7$101,192$91,333 – $128,294
Software Quality Assurance Analysts5$99,549$81,328 – $99,549
QA Engineer4$98,930$86,180 – $113,250
Java Developer3$132,000$113,746 – $136,500
Senior SAP Basis Consultant3$148,221$131,124 – $148,221
Sr. Cloud Security Architect3$141,918$139,796 – $141,918
Security Consultant2$114,618$114,530 – $114,707
Technical Business Analyst2$94,500$87,000 – $102,000
Full Stack Developer2$103,044$98,072 – $108,015
Test Engineer2$89,450$82,467 – $96,434
BI Developer1$122,699$122,699 – $122,699
Business Analyst1$112,000$112,000 – $112,000
Product Owner1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Java Full Stack Developer1$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
IT System Analyst1$78,250$78,250 – $78,250
IT Business Analyst1$109,886$109,886 – $109,886
Guidewire Developer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
IAM Consultant1$71,760$71,760 – $71,760
Data Protection Engineer1$93,538$93,538 – $93,538
Data Reporting Analyst1$69,784$69,784 – $69,784
AI/ML Engineer1$103,938$103,938 – $103,938
QA Automation Engineer1$121,000$121,000 – $121,000
SAP Basis Consultant1$139,589$139,589 – $139,589
SAP GRC Systems Engineer1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
SAP Sd/Sm Consultant1$156,000$156,000 – $156,000
Senior Software Developer1$147,000$147,000 – $147,000
Software Quality Assurance Analyst/Tester1$99,549$99,549 – $99,549
Systems Engineer1$112,000$112,000 – $112,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Berkeley Heights, NJ12$101,484$99,549 – $125,742
Ashburn, VA9$114,026$112,000 – $114,442
Reston, VA5$139,589$122,699 – $148,221
Prosper, TX4$120,498$99,830 – $135,000
Omaha, NE3$93,101$93,101 – $119,050
Pittsburg, PA3$78,250$75,005 – $83,908
Bentonville, AR3$86,861$85,498 – $98,930
Plano, TX3$127,878$118,939 – $127,878
Pittsburgh, PA2$72,155$70,970 – $73,340
Irving, TX2$95,607$88,468 – $102,746
Berkeley Hts,, NJ1$114,795$114,795 – $114,795
Ayer, MA1$134,500$134,500 – $134,500
Aubrey, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Baltimore, MD1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Austin, TX1$156,000$156,000 – $156,000
Hackettstown, NJ1$75,483$75,483 – $75,483
Mckinney, TX1$147,000$147,000 – $147,000
Chantilly, VA1$137,675$137,675 – $137,675
Concord, NC1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Sammamish, WA1$144,700$144,700 – $144,700

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20239$93,101
202428$111,436
202513$112,000
202610$126,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I3$95,493
Level II39$103,418
Level III16$136,338
Level IV2$150,500

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).