H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Zirlen Technologies, Inc H-1B salaries

Zirlen Technologies, Inc filed 74 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$102,000
Middle half earn
$93,320 to $105,882
Top 10% earn over
$114,408
Certified filings
74

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Senior Software Developer6$109,283$104,721 – $125,351
Software Developer6$103,205$99,600 – $105,002
ServiceNow Developer6$104,467$103,334 – $105,882
Data Engineer5$113,400$92,400 – $115,981
Information Security Analyst5$93,000$93,000 – $99,341
Systems Engineer4$98,520$90,000 – $108,386
Salesforce Developer3$97,157$90,626 – $97,778
Software Engineer3$103,210$103,210 – $104,593
Senior Data Engineer3$98,400$98,350 – $98,400
UI Developer3$98,400$89,126 – $100,805
Senior Software Engineer2$103,400$102,100 – $104,700
Information Security Engineer2$119,522$109,561 – $129,482
Software Development Engineer in Test2$83,502$83,486 – $83,517
Site Reliability Engineer2$98,400$98,400 – $98,400
Cloud Engineer2$94,205$89,702 – $98,708
Cloud Application Developer1$113,200$113,200 – $113,200
Cloud and DevOps Engineer1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
BI Developer1$98,400$98,400 – $98,400
Cloud Infrastructure Engineer1$107,723$107,723 – $107,723
SDET Engineer1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
SDET Consultant1$72,000$72,000 – $72,000
SAP FICO Programmer1$98,400$98,400 – $98,400
SAP BI Engineer1$90,605$90,605 – $90,605
Product Owner1$98,400$98,400 – $98,400
Power BI Developer1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Dynamics CRM Developer1$114,840$114,840 – $114,840
Guidewire Developer1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
Cloud Database Engineer1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
D365 F&O Developer1$94,320$94,320 – $94,320
Senior eDiscovery Engineer1$93,000$93,000 – $93,000
Senior ServiceNow Developer1$103,200$103,200 – $103,200
ServiceNow Architect1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Talend Developer1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
Tech Lead / Architect1$117,240$117,240 – $117,240
Technical Lead1$103,440$103,440 – $103,440

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Houston, TX34$98,400$90,151 – $103,210
Atlanta, GA3$105,600$105,600 – $106,320
Dawsonville, GA2$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Plano, TX2$111,620$108,810 – $114,430
Mt. Juliet, TN2$115,586$109,460 – $121,711
Cumming, GA2$103,200$103,200 – $103,200
Alpharetta, GA1$103,200$103,200 – $103,200
Aurora, IL1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
Celina, TX1$113,400$113,400 – $113,400
Collierville, TN1$93,000$93,000 – $93,000
Austin, TX1$114,840$114,840 – $114,840
Cupertino, CA1$139,443$139,443 – $139,443
Dublin, OH1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Floral Park, NY1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Fair Oaks Ranch, TX1$100,800$100,800 – $100,800
Fontana, CA1$115,981$115,981 – $115,981
Hapeville, GA1$83,533$83,533 – $83,533
Coppell, TX1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Buffalo, NY1$103,334$103,334 – $103,334
Jersey City, NJ1$93,000$93,000 – $93,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$98,400
202429$98,400
202531$103,210
202613$112,424

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I10$93,000
Level II62$103,205
Level III2$129,272

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).