I2U Systems Inc H-1B salaries
I2U Systems Inc filed 63 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare I2U Systems Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $101,192
- Middle half earn
- $88,930 to $109,642
- Top 10% earn over
- $114,026
- Certified filings
- 63
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| DevOps Engineer | 8 | $82,056 | −20% |
| Software Developer | 6 | $104,760 | +1% |
| Data Engineer | 5 | $95,680 | −10% |
| Azure DevOps Engineer | 3 | $88,962 | −10% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $101,192 | −27% |
| Software/DevOps Engineer | 3 | $105,997 | 0% |
| RPA Developer | 3 | $110,000 | +5% |
| Cloud Engineer | 2 | $92,082 | −11% |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 2 | $120,058 | −11% |
| Hadoop Developer | 2 | $102,408 | −3% |
| Spark Scala Developer | 2 | $107,890 | – |
| Splunk Systems Engineer | 2 | $120,642 | – |
| DevOps Engineering | 2 | $94,536 | −37% |
| Computer Programmer | 2 | $82,087 | −8% |
| Azure Entra ID Engineer | 1 | $78,915 | – |
| Azure Engineer | 1 | $113,000 | +16% |
| GitHub Developer | 1 | $100,069 | – |
| DevOps/Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $113,000 | 0% |
| DevOps / Cloud Engineering | 1 | $105,976 | – |
| DevOps/AWS Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | −19% |
| Big Data Developer | 1 | $101,192 | −3% |
| Big Data Developer with Groovy | 1 | $81,744 | – |
| Big Data Engineer | 1 | $81,744 | −23% |
| Cloud DevOps Engineer | 1 | $102,690 | −1% |
| RPA Engineer | 1 | $90,106 | −14% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $89,253 | −11% |
| Java Full stack Developer with Angular | 1 | $83,325 | – |
| Lead/Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $118,082 | – |
| Software Engineering / Cloud Engineering | 1 | $105,997 | – |
| Splunk Developer | 1 | $108,160 | +6% |
| Splunk Engineer | 1 | $102,752 | −3% |
| UI Path Automation Engineer | 1 | $101,608 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Phoenix, AZ | 6 | $89,430 |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $91,624 |
| Malvern, PA | 4 | $110,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 4 | $109,498 |
| Ashburn, VA | 3 | $114,026 |
| Flanders, NJ | 3 | $109,283 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $103,594 |
| North Plains, OR | 2 | $88,962 |
| Cary, NC | 2 | $86,715 |
| Raleigh, NC | 2 | $78,915 |
| Glen Allen, VA | 2 | $107,890 |
| New Market, MD | 2 | $101,397 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $92,040 |
| Vienna, VA | 2 | $120,058 |
| Chino Hills, CA | 1 | $88,899 |
| Brunswick, OH | 1 | $75,442 |
| Carrollton, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Everett, WA | 1 | $110,864 |
| Exton, PA | 1 | $100,069 |
| East Orange, NJ | 1 | $89,253 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $101,608 |
| 2024 | 28 | $95,088 |
| 2025 | 21 | $95,493 |
| 2026 | 9 | $113,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 23 | $88,442 |
| Level II | 38 | $105,986 |
| Level III | 2 | $115,541 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).