H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Vista Applied Solutions Group Inc H-1B salaries

Vista Applied Solutions Group Inc filed 353 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$105,997
Middle half earn
$99,694 to $112,923
Top 10% earn over
$122,699
Certified filings
353

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Data Engineer92$106,2360%$97,973 – $113,246
Software Developer39$109,283+5%$105,612 – $113,506
Software Engineer35$110,802−20%$101,192 – $115,524
Big Data Developer16$105,997+2%$103,256 – $111,613
Java Developer10$101,1920%$95,977 – $102,877
Salesforce Developer9$97,386−8%$95,139 – $102,877
Big Data Engineer9$101,192−4%$83,325 – $105,997
Application Developer8$104,6040%$101,983 – $106,241
DevOps Engineer8$111,092+8%$108,446 – $113,199
Bigdata Developer6$109,460+5%$105,997 – $112,923
Business Intelligence Developer5$109,283+4%$105,997 – $109,283
Full Stack Java Developer5$114,026+11%$114,026 – $115,981
Cloud Engineer5$126,090+22%$122,699 – $126,090
Data Analyst4$101,109+15%$99,424 – $102,331
Scala Spark Developer4$100,630−5%$94,952 – $102,393
Data Programmer4$95,888+5%$92,518 – $106,923
Technical Lead4$107,411+13%$106,662 – $108,566
SDET Engineer4$99,029+4%$94,006 – $102,393
Data Engineer II3$105,997−24%$103,594 – $108,534
Software QA Engineer3$90,397−11%$87,912 – $119,818
DotNet Developer3$101,192+14%$98,363 – $101,275
Full Stack Developer3$101,192−4%$89,305 – $107,058
Automation Developer II3$90,397–$87,912 – $90,397
ETL Developer3$91,021−12%$90,917 – $101,972
Quality Assurance Engineer2$103,262+13%$100,178 – $106,345
AI/ML Engineer2$109,980+5%$108,477 – $111,483
Quality Engineer2$95,680+5%$95,680 – $95,680
Spark/Scala Developer2$108,410–$105,841 – $110,978
Web Developer2$102,877+23%$102,877 – $102,877
Software Engineer II2$96,606−25%$93,272 – $99,939
.Net Developer2$114,806+13%$104,556 – $125,055
Computer Programmer2$88,182−2%$82,800 – $93,564
ETL Data Engineer2$104,135−5%$103,214 – $105,056
Software Development Engineer in Test2$77,418−25%$77,418 – $77,418
Principal POWER BI DEVELOPER2$105,227–$105,227 – $105,227
Machine Learning Engineer2$103,594−39%$102,393 – $104,796
Hadoop Developer2$110,958+5%$108,477 – $113,438
Data Quality Engineer2$101,192+5%$101,192 – $101,192
Data Modeler2$112,986+9%$112,986 – $112,986
Data Developer2$112,705+14%$112,564 – $112,846
Data Warehouse Developer Senior2$103,210–$103,210 – $103,210
Data Computer Programmer2$77,418–$77,418 – $77,418
Big Data Python Spark Developer1$100,069−13%$100,069 – $100,069
BI Developer1$122,699+20%$122,699 – $122,699
AWS Data Engineer1$86,216−14%$86,216 – $86,216
Backend Java Developer1$105,997+1%$105,997 – $105,997
Application Engineer1$126,090+18%$126,090 – $126,090
Marketing Analytics Lead1$110,906−33%$110,906 – $110,906
Data Platform Engineer1$94,245−25%$94,245 – $94,245
Database Administrator1$103,792+15%$103,792 – $103,792

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Plano, TX18$105,997$101,192 – $112,923
Charlotte, NC15$112,986$109,699 – $112,986
Irving, TX15$101,192$101,192 – $105,997
Cumming, GA13$105,227$105,227 – $109,283
Farmers Branch, TX12$105,997$104,796 – $112,923
Herndon, VA12$122,699$114,026 – $122,699
Mclean, VA10$122,699$122,699 – $125,242
Lewisville, TX9$105,997$105,997 – $112,923
Dallas, TX9$98,946$77,418 – $105,997
Richmond, VA8$107,650$106,293 – $107,890
Phoenix, AZ7$105,976$105,976 – $105,976
Tampa, FL7$94,370$89,939 – $97,584
Overland Park, KS7$92,435$87,402 – $98,144
Mckinney, TX5$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Malvern, PA5$109,845$109,845 – $109,845
Sunnyvale, CA5$130,853$130,853 – $150,051
Wilmington, DE5$100,069$100,069 – $100,069
New Hudson, MI5$107,411$91,021 – $107,411
Detroit, MI5$103,792$97,032 – $103,792
Frisco, TX5$105,997$77,418 – $105,997

By year

202317$101,192
2024127$101,358
2025130$105,997
202679$112,424

By experience level

Level II324$105,997
Level III27$107,411
Level IV2$90,272

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs