Isoftech Inc H-1B salaries
Isoftech Inc filed 45 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $108,900 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Isoftech Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $108,900
- Middle half earn
- $102,500 to $124,800
- Top 10% earn over
- $130,600
- Certified filings
- 45
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 11 | $122,500 | +18% |
| Software Engineer | 8 | $119,650 | −13% |
| Java Developer | 3 | $89,648 | −11% |
| ETL Developer | 3 | $114,400 | +11% |
| Software Automation Test Engineer | 2 | $106,500 | +16% |
| Software Test Engineer | 2 | $104,796 | +16% |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $109,726 | +7% |
| IT Training and Development Specialist | 2 | $66,380 | +4% |
| Computer Architect | 1 | $104,000 | −1% |
| Cloud/DevOps Engineer | 1 | $108,900 | +3% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $102,960 | +11% |
| BI Developer | 1 | $131,000 | +28% |
| Software Automation Engineer | 1 | $122,050 | +28% |
| Software Application Developer | 1 | $101,200 | −2% |
| Mulesoft Developer | 1 | $108,160 | +2% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $114,500 | +12% |
| Software (.Net) Developer | 1 | $116,000 | +4% |
| Software QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $128,700 | +48% |
| Software Systems Engineer | 1 | $126,500 | +20% |
| Technical Project Manager/Agile Champion | 1 | $92,600 | – |
Where they work
| Baltimore, MD | 11 | $122,500 |
| Chantilly, VA | 4 | $95,730 |
| Holly Springs, NC | 3 | $114,400 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $106,500 |
| Greer, SC | 2 | $66,380 |
| Coppell, TX | 2 | $94,850 |
| Mclean, VA | 2 | $129,000 |
| Coraopolis, PA | 2 | $89,648 |
| Washington, DC | 2 | $107,092 |
| Beaverton, OR | 1 | $102,500 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $114,500 |
| Aldie, VA | 1 | $88,500 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $108,900 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $105,240 |
| Dulles, VA | 1 | $131,000 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $151,900 |
| Hutto, TX | 1 | $126,500 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $108,160 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $116,000 |
| Plainsboro Township, NJ | 1 | $131,998 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $89,648 |
| 2024 | 16 | $103,480 |
| 2025 | 12 | $106,809 |
| 2026 | 14 | $126,750 |
By experience level
| Level I | 4 | $88,500 |
| Level II | 28 | $113,238 |
| Level III | 1 | $151,900 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).