Employers
Mutex Systems, Inc. H-1B salaries
Mutex Systems, Inc. filed 26 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $103,000
- Middle half earn
- $91,167 to $114,400
- Top 10% earn over
- $131,334
- Certified filings
- 26
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $120,237 | $105,730 – $133,500 |
| ETL Developer | 3 | $90,002 | $90,002 – $107,001 |
| Programmer Analyst | 3 | $96,000 | $86,418 – $98,003 |
| Software Developer | 3 | $114,400 | $97,200 – $114,400 |
| Lead Data Analyst | 2 | $108,200 | $105,100 – $111,300 |
| Embedded Software Engineer | 2 | $131,486 | $129,743 – $133,228 |
| QA Engineer | 2 | $84,000 | $84,000 – $84,000 |
| Data Science Analyst | 1 | $96,678 | $96,678 – $96,678 |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 1 | $94,661 | $94,661 – $94,661 |
| Data Product Owner | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| Information Security Analyst | 1 | $104,790 | $104,790 – $104,790 |
| IT Validation Specialist (CSV) | 1 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $129,168 | $129,168 – $129,168 |
| Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Buffalo, NY | 2 | $133,500 | $133,500 – $133,500 |
| Dawsonville, GA | 2 | $84,000 | $84,000 – $84,000 |
| Reminderville, OH | 2 | $90,002 | $90,002 – $90,002 |
| Skokie, IL | 2 | $88,420 | $82,628 – $94,213 |
| Carrollton, TX | 1 | $134,971 | $134,971 – $134,971 |
| Allentown, PA | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $106,974 | $106,974 – $106,974 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $128,000 | $128,000 – $128,000 |
| La Habra Heights, CA | 1 | $96,678 | $96,678 – $96,678 |
| Mechanicsville, VA | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Middletown, NJ | 1 | $94,661 | $94,661 – $94,661 |
| Morristown, NJ | 1 | $124,000 | $124,000 – $124,000 |
| Fuquay Varina, NC | 1 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
| Reston, VA | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 – $96,000 |
| Rockville, MD | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| Rosemead, CA | 1 | $104,790 | $104,790 – $104,790 |
| Saint Augustine, FL | 1 | $129,168 | $129,168 – $129,168 |
| Smithfield, RI | 1 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 9 | $102,000 |
| 2025 | 7 | $96,000 |
| 2026 | 10 | $114,400 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 18 | $96,339 |
| Level III | 7 | $129,168 |
| Level IV | 1 | $114,400 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).