H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Vertex Analytics, Inc H-1B salaries

Vertex Analytics, Inc filed 56 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $108,830 a year.

Median salary offered
$108,830
Middle half earn
$105,999 to $120,000
Top 10% earn over
$125,000
Certified filings
56

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Data Engineer8$117,000$107,500 – $121,250
Adobe Analytics Developer5$114,100$108,830 – $114,100
Business Systems Analyst4$108,830$104,274 – $108,830
Java Developer4$107,248$104,998 – $117,375
Openshift/DevOps Engineer4$113,000$111,500 – $114,750
ETL Developer3$105,000$104,000 – $105,500
GCP Engineer2$107,500$101,250 – $113,750
BI Solution Architect2$140,000$132,000 – $148,000
Full Stack Developer2$119,000$112,500 – $125,500
Info Sec Engineer2$89,838$87,258 – $92,419
BI Developer (OBIEE / ODI)1$107,500$107,500 – $107,500
BI Application Developer1$116,646$116,646 – $116,646
Adobe/Data Analyst1$107,190$107,190 – $107,190
Adobe Analytics Analyst1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Data Analyst1$98,000$98,000 – $98,000
Cloud/DevOps Engineer1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Business Intelligence Developer1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Business Intelligence Developer (OBIEE & ETL)1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
BI/ETL Developer1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
AEM Developer1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
GIS Developer1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Digital Analytics Developer1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
IT Systems Analyst1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Java Streaming Engineer1$144,000$144,000 – $144,000
OBIEE Developer1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Oracle Utilities Analytics Administrator (OBIEE/ODI Admin)1$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Senior Software Engineer1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Systems Developer1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
UI Developer1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Web Developer1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Memphis, TN5$95,000$85,000 – $120,000
Albany, NY4$112,500$104,500 – $126,000
Charlotte, NC4$113,000$111,500 – $114,750
Austin, TX4$108,830$104,274 – $108,830
New York, NY4$123,828$121,722 – $126,000
Plano, TX3$106,000$104,000 – $115,500
Fort Mill, SC2$93,750$86,875 – $100,625
Gilbert, AZ2$125,595$116,392 – $134,798
Morrisville, NC2$110,750$109,125 – $112,375
Zephyrhills, FL2$128,000$124,000 – $132,000
Walker, MI2$114,100$114,100 – $114,100
Temple Terrace, FL2$107,500$101,250 – $113,750
Cumming, GA1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Chandler, AZ1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Bentonville, AR1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Atlanta, GA1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
King Of Prussia,, PA1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Irving, TX1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Indian Trail, NC1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Indian Land, SC1$107,500$107,500 – $107,500

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$111,750
202427$108,830
202516$108,165
20269$114,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II50$108,665
Level III6$122,500

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).