H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Aanvi Cloud Technologies Inc H-1B salaries

Aanvi Cloud Technologies Inc filed 92 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$105,000
Middle half earn
$96,000 to $109,023
Top 10% earn over
$120,898
Certified filings
92

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer52$102,908$96,000 – $108,868
Senior Pega Developer7$105,997$105,227 – $109,460
QA Engineer4$91,374$87,874 – $91,644
Senior Test Engineer4$98,000$97,051 – $100,779
DevOps Engineer3$111,176$108,586 – $120,713
Systems Analyst3$105,000$104,500 – $109,253
Quality Assurance Engineer2$83,905$79,452 – $88,358
Software Engineer2$106,445$105,722 – $107,168
Pega Lead System Analyst1$105,893$105,893 – $105,893
Pega Senior Developer1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Pega Architect1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Infra Software Engineer1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Data Analyst1$90,210$90,210 – $90,210
Pega Lead Developer1$121,451$121,451 – $121,451
Pega System Analyst1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Sr. Java Full Stack Developer1$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
Senior Cloud Engineer1$101,899$101,899 – $101,899
Senior Business Analyst1$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
Senior Automation Test Engineer1$110,198$110,198 – $110,198
Quality Assurance Test Lead1$107,800$107,800 – $107,800
Senior Software Developer1$101,358$101,358 – $101,358
System Analyst1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Technical Product Owner1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Norfolk, VA19$98,000$95,767 – $106,846
Atlanta, GA16$105,114$84,774 – $106,818
Grand Prairie, TX9$105,997$91,374 – $108,826
Richmond, VA7$102,939$102,939 – $107,890
Austin, TX4$102,000$98,466 – $105,956
Chicago, IL3$102,690$90,345 – $116,698
Mason, OH3$95,139$86,258 – $102,066
Westlake, TX2$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Columbus, OH2$93,267$88,951 – $97,583
Indianapolis, IN2$96,622$95,932 – $97,311
Iselin, NJ2$123,958$119,938 – $127,977
Clayton, MO2$117,187$115,055 – $119,319
Alexandria, VA1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Bridgewater, NJ1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Bloomfield, CT1$98,155$98,155 – $98,155
Ann Arbor, MI1$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Durham, NC1$113,506$113,506 – $113,506
Lansing, MI1$84,157$84,157 – $84,157
Hartford, CT1$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
Gilbert, MN1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202310$99,778
202434$105,114
202534$103,500
202614$109,200

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I10$84,094
Level II75$105,000
Level III7$110,198

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).