ABC Supply NSC, LLC H-1B salaries
ABC Supply NSC, LLC filed 28 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $125,500 a year. The typical offer was 7% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare ABC Supply NSC, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $125,500
- Middle half earn
- $99,000 to $134,250
- Top 10% earn over
- $148,000
- Certified filings
- 28
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data Warehouse Engineer | 2 | $128,000 | +12% |
| IT Quality Assurance Lead | 2 | $128,000 | 0% |
| IT Product Owner | 2 | $130,000 | +10% |
| Operations Manager | 2 | $84,000 | −5% |
| IT Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $139,000 | 0% |
| Data Engineering Manager | 1 | $185,000 | +3% |
| Business Intelligence Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | −8% |
| EP&A Manger/ Financial Systems Administrator | 1 | $155,000 | – |
| EP&A Manager/ Financial Systems Administrator | 1 | $155,000 | – |
| Data Specialist | 1 | $75,000 | −12% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $131,000 | +11% |
| IT Product Manager | 1 | $112,000 | −7% |
| IT Operations Oracle Analyst | 1 | $121,400 | – |
| IT Quality Assurance API Test Automation Engineer | 1 | $69,550 | – |
| IT Business Intelligence Engineer | 1 | $87,000 | −14% |
| IT Senior Database Engineer | 1 | $133,000 | – |
| IT Senior Software Engineer“Sr. Full Stack Software Engineer | 1 | $145,000 | – |
| Manufacturing Engineer | 1 | $84,000 | −9% |
| IT Software Engineer-MuleSoft Integration Engineer | 1 | $105,000 | – |
| Manufacturing Process Engineer | 1 | $96,000 | +3% |
| NSC IT Sr Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $123,000 | – |
| Quality Assurance Lead | 1 | $123,000 | +12% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $128,877 | −6% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Chicago, IL | 11 | $112,000 |
| Beloit, WI | 3 | $133,000 |
| Shawnee, KS | 3 | $84,000 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $139,000 |
| Henrico, VA | 2 | $128,000 |
| Hoffman Estates, IL | 2 | $130,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $123,000 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $118,000 |
| Peoria, AZ | 1 | $128,877 |
| Round Rock, TX | 1 | $123,000 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | $131,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | $128,877 |
| 2025 | 16 | $125,500 |
| 2026 | 11 | $121,400 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 11 | $87,000 |
| Level II | 5 | $138,000 |
| Level III | 5 | $123,000 |
| Level IV | 4 | $128,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).