Acequest Corporation H-1B salaries
Acequest Corporation filed 56 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $94,058 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $94,058
- Middle half earn
- $87,316 to $109,424
- Top 10% earn over
- $115,918
- Certified filings
- 56
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 8 | $96,897 |
| Computer Programmer | 6 | $90,938 |
| Software Developer | 6 | $110,958 |
| Salesforce Consultant | 4 | $87,043 |
| Java Developer | 4 | $78,926 |
| Business Analyst | 3 | $110,240 |
| Technical Recruiter | 3 | $89,523 |
| Database Administrator | 2 | $77,293 |
| Campaign Developer | 2 | $112,882 |
| Application Developer 2 | 2 | $102,586 |
| Software Development Engineer | 2 | $102,586 |
| Software Engineer - Full Stack | 2 | $102,586 |
| Salesforce Developer | 2 | $99,268 |
| Network Engineer | 2 | $60,500 |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $115,000 |
| QA Analyst/Qa Engineer | 1 | $102,086 |
| Devops Engineer/Systems Admin | 1 | $78,811 |
| Lead Campaign Developer | 1 | $115,918 |
| Specialty Software Engineer 3 | 1 | $105,997 |
| UI & UX Developer | 1 | $85,000 |
| Workday Techno- Functional HCM Analyst | 1 | $106,434 |
| Workday Techno- Functional HCM Senior Analyst | 1 | $104,125 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Piscataway, NJ | 28 | $89,523 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 3 | $92,622 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 3 | $98,301 |
| Malvern, PA | 2 | $112,882 |
| Bartlesville, OK | 2 | $87,126 |
| Minnetonka, MN | 2 | $94,058 |
| Redmond, WA | 2 | $77,293 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Andover, MA | 1 | $106,434 |
| Bedminster, NJ | 1 | $78,811 |
| Basking Ridge, NJ | 1 | $98,301 |
| Hanover, MD | 1 | $114,941 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $102,086 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 1 | $68,598 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $110,240 |
| Parsippany, NJ | 1 | $102,086 |
| St. Louis, MO | 1 | $68,598 |
| Washington, DC | 1 | $97,157 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $102,097 |
| 2024 | 28 | $89,253 |
| 2025 | 16 | $99,622 |
| 2026 | 8 | $98,301 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 22 | $84,542 |
| Level II | 31 | $105,997 |
| Level III | 3 | $89,523 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).