H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

ACI Worldwide Corp. H-1B salaries

ACI Worldwide Corp. filed 51 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $142,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$142,000
Middle half earn
$127,730 to $161,992
Top 10% earn over
$176,228
Certified filings
51

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Senior Software Engineer8$128,992$124,875 – $152,213
Principal Software Engineer7$151,206$150,370 – $155,350
Senior Manager, Software Engineering3$176,400$176,072 – $183,095
Senior Database Administrator3$126,842$126,240 – $129,378
Architect3$166,112$166,112 – $169,600
Principal Systems Administrator2$128,472$127,179 – $129,764
Senior Architect2$194,112$189,936 – $198,289
Senior Quality Assurance Engineer2$111,300$110,770 – $111,830
Senior Technical Consultant2$135,372$133,057 – $137,686
Software Engineer2$97,920$96,960 – $98,880
Sr Mgr Software Engineering2$159,061$154,592 – $163,530
Principal Systems Engineer1$146,300$146,300 – $146,300
Principal Product Manager1$157,000$157,000 – $157,000
Principal Site Reliability Engineer1$140,980$140,980 – $140,980
Principal Network Engineer1$137,221$137,221 – $137,221
Manager, Software Engineering1$176,228$176,228 – $176,228
Data Scientist1$112,050$112,050 – $112,050
Principal Quality Assurance Engineer1$147,620$147,620 – $147,620
Senior Product Manager1$142,000$142,000 – $142,000
Principal Technical Consultant1$150,276$150,276 – $150,276
Senior Application Engineer1$116,090$116,090 – $116,090
Senior Data Scientist1$129,122$129,122 – $129,122
Senior Site Reliability Engineer1$156,821$156,821 – $156,821
Senior Product Owner1$134,550$134,550 – $134,550
Senior Systems Engineer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Senior Software Engineer II1$135,541$135,541 – $135,541

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Norcross, GA17$150,000$137,221 – $166,112
Elkhorn, NE11$125,638$114,225 – $127,558
East Brunswick, NJ5$170,853$152,826 – $176,400
Alpharetta, GA1$140,980$140,980 – $140,980
Aldie, VA1$112,050$112,050 – $112,050
Concord, NC1$134,550$134,550 – $134,550
Burlington, MA1$172,390$172,390 – $172,390
Bloomfield, NJ1$156,821$156,821 – $156,821
Cypress, TX1$131,915$131,915 – $131,915
Farmers Branch, TX1$129,122$129,122 – $129,122
Horsham, PA1$189,790$189,790 – $189,790
Iselin, NJ1$126,842$126,842 – $126,842
Coral Gables, FL1$142,000$142,000 – $142,000
Maryland Heights, MO1$129,367$129,367 – $129,367
Memphis, TN1$99,840$99,840 – $99,840
Morganville, NJ1$176,228$176,228 – $176,228
Naples, FL1$202,466$202,466 – $202,466
O'Fallon, MO1$157,873$157,873 – $157,873
San Antonio, TX1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Seattle, WA1$157,000$157,000 – $157,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$140,980
202413$150,122
202521$146,300
202612$136,381

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I5$112,050
Level II1$152,826
Level IV29$146,300

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).