Adtalem Global Education Inc. H-1B salaries
Adtalem Global Education Inc. filed 38 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Nov 2025. Half of them paid more than $125,550 a year. The typical offer was 7% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Adtalem Global Education Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $125,550
- Middle half earn
- $100,254 to $131,306
- Top 10% earn over
- $146,563
- Certified filings
- 38
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior IT Engineer | 4 | $130,612 | −1% |
| IT Manager | 4 | $134,250 | +13% |
| Analytics Developer | 3 | $90,000 | +6% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 3 | $130,000 | −12% |
| Senior Engineer, SW | 2 | $130,000 | +4% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $100,318 | −5% |
| Solutions Architect | 2 | $142,438 | +6% |
| Staff IT Auditor II | 2 | $90,000 | – |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $92,349 | −33% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $128,125 | −7% |
| IT Auditor II | 1 | $99,884 | +12% |
| Director, Growth and Insights | 1 | $210,000 | – |
| Associate – Programmer Analyst | 1 | $82,056 | 0% |
| Analyst - Salesforce | 1 | $124,021 | – |
| Senior Manager, Data Engineering | 1 | $152,250 | −18% |
| Senior Engineer - Systems | 1 | $129,438 | +5% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $106,974 | +1% |
| Senior Engineer, Software | 1 | $131,165 | −11% |
| Senior Systems Engineer | 1 | $120,750 | −5% |
| Senior Salesforce Developer | 1 | $131,325 | −1% |
| Software Senior Engineer | 1 | $127,583 | −18% |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $104,900 | +12% |
Where they work
| Columbia, MD | 5 | $139,442 |
| Mckinney, TX | 4 | $131,245 |
| Chicago, IL | 3 | $90,000 |
| Clarksburg, MD | 2 | $112,000 |
| Arlington, VA | 2 | $128,125 |
| Marriottsville, MD | 2 | $130,612 |
| Indian Land, SC | 2 | $115,498 |
| Irvine, CA | 2 | $156,500 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $132,506 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $90,000 |
| Brandon, FL | 1 | $129,438 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $95,000 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $99,275 |
| Bel Air, MD | 1 | $126,101 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $210,000 |
| Henderson, NV | 1 | $127,583 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $82,056 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $89,698 |
| Middletown, DE | 1 | $120,750 |
| Mooresville, NC | 1 | $125,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $131,737 |
| 2024 | 7 | $90,000 |
| 2025 | 29 | $129,438 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $90,000 |
| Level II | 12 | $105,937 |
| Level III | 2 | $128,125 |
| Level IV | 1 | $210,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).