Adven Technologies Inc H-1B salaries
Adven Technologies Inc filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $95,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Adven Technologies Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $95,000
- Middle half earn
- $81,433 to $105,997
- Top 10% earn over
- $123,656
- Certified filings
- 31
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 6 | $105,997 | +2% |
| Full Stack Java Developer | 3 | $78,021 | −24% |
| React Developer | 3 | $95,000 | −6% |
| Java Programmer | 2 | $79,000 | −9% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $85,467 | −2% |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $123,781 | +18% |
| Front End React JS Developer | 1 | $85,530 | – |
| Front End Developer | 1 | $105,997 | +3% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $84,718 | −18% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $83,866 | −17% |
| Linux Developer | 1 | $102,877 | – |
| Java Developer | 1 | $83,866 | −17% |
| Java Application Developer | 1 | $76,731 | −28% |
| Project Associate | 1 | $70,075 | −7% |
| .NET/ArcGIS Developer | 1 | $100,069 | – |
| React JS Developer | 1 | $126,693 | +31% |
| Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $70,000 | −22% |
| Senior React Developer | 1 | $123,781 | +16% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $123,656 | −10% |
| UI Developer | 1 | $70,720 | −28% |
| Web Developer | 1 | $88,338 | +5% |
Where they work
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $99,226 |
| Little Elm, TX | 2 | $95,000 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $91,364 |
| New York City, NY | 2 | $123,656 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $125,237 |
| Troy, MI | 2 | $79,000 |
| Wylie, TX | 2 | $105,997 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $83,866 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $70,075 |
| Dover, DE | 1 | $100,069 |
| Boylston, MA | 1 | $84,718 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $70,720 |
| Milpitas, CA | 1 | $102,877 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 1 | $70,000 |
| Mechanicsville, VA | 1 | $78,021 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $85,530 |
| Murphy, TX | 1 | $85,467 |
| Mountain House, CA | 1 | $95,000 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $76,731 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $123,781 |
| 2024 | 17 | $95,000 |
| 2025 | 9 | $85,530 |
| 2026 | 4 | $95,608 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $102,877 |
| Level II | 29 | $95,000 |
| Level III | 1 | $88,338 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).