H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

React JS Developer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 55 certified H-1B applications for React JS Developer roles between Aug 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $96,866.

Median salary offered
$96,866
Middle half earn
$90,000 to $104,218
Top 10% earn over
$113,608
Certified filings
55

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
NGTalentTech Group LLC4$83,600$83,075 – $89,574
Nexwave Talent Management Solutions LLC4$97,781$94,370 – $101,192
Csts Technologies, Inc3$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
V3Tech Solutions Inc3$86,000$85,500 – $86,000
Brillfy Technology, Inc.2$91,600$89,900 – $93,300
Nirvana Enterprises LLC2$92,560$92,560 – $92,560
Info-Solutions, Inc.2$84,042$74,615 – $93,470
Texperts, Inc.2$91,520$90,480 – $92,560
Futuremindz, LLC.2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Keane Soft Inc.2$102,149$100,225 – $104,073
DVG Tech Solutions LLC.2$118,841$116,434 – $121,248
Han IT Staffing Inc.2$102,658$99,076 – $106,241
Adven Technologies Inc1$126,693$126,693 – $126,693
Celoris Tech LLC1$95,493$95,493 – $95,493
BI Labs, Inc.1$112,980$112,980 – $112,980
Aplomb Solutions LLC1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Infosol Solutions LLC1$88,317$88,317 – $88,317
Idexcel Inc1$88,500$88,500 – $88,500
EMC Consulting Group, Inc1$70,179$70,179 – $70,179
Centraprise Corp1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Collaborate Solutions Inc.1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Meta Hub IT Solutions Inc1$91,021$91,021 – $91,021
Meghaz Inc.1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Mas IT Labs LLC1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Intellipath Systems LLC1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Iminds Technology Systems Inc.1$102,294$102,294 – $102,294
Photon Infotech, Inc.1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Noblesoft Technologies Inc1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Molina Technologies LLC.1$147,000$147,000 – $147,000
Quest IT Solutions Inc1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Prasquare Technologies LLC1$76,960$76,960 – $76,960
Synergy Technologies LLC1$90,106$90,106 – $90,106
Tech Tammina, LLC1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Tekskills Inc1$139,443$139,443 – $139,443
Tekflaire Inc.1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Warren and Carter Technologies, Inc.1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Wise Equation Solutions Inc1$90,106$90,106 – $90,106

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX5$105,997$101,192 – $106,000
Charlotte, NC4$89,800$86,000 – $94,073
Phoenix, AZ4$83,600$81,565 – $88,648
Austin, TX3$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Plano, TX3$101,192$101,192 – $107,058
Atlanta, GA2$107,255$106,241 – $108,269
Newport Beach, CA2$92,560$92,560 – $92,560
San Jose, CA2$136,846$131,770 – $141,923
Jacksonville, FL2$90,106$90,106 – $90,106
Houston, TX2$102,149$100,225 – $104,073
Seffner, FL2$94,370$94,370 – $94,370
Whippany, NJ2$102,658$99,076 – $106,241
Alpharetta, GA1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Coppell, TX1$70,179$70,179 – $70,179
Farmington Hills, MI1$91,021$91,021 – $91,021
Chantilly, VA1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Cedar Park, TX1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Aurora, IL1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Naperville, IL1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Mckinney, TX1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I17$89,440
Level II38$100,596

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20237$91,021
202427$95,493
202515$105,227
20266$101,449