Nirvana Enterprises LLC H-1B salaries
Nirvana Enterprises LLC filed 27 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,920 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Nirvana Enterprises LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $101,920
- Middle half earn
- $87,360 to $128,440
- Top 10% earn over
- $137,280
- Certified filings
- 27
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data Engineer | 3 | $87,360 | −18% |
| Software QA Engineer | 3 | $72,800 | −29% |
| Python FullStack Developer | 3 | $128,960 | – |
| React JS Developer | 2 | $92,560 | −4% |
| Senior Backend Developer | 2 | $101,920 | −22% |
| Python Backend Engineer | 2 | $140,400 | – |
| IT Business Analyst IV | 2 | $99,840 | −9% |
| Senior Business Systems Analyst | 2 | $127,920 | +3% |
| Senior Python Developer | 2 | $122,100 | +8% |
| Application System Analyst | 1 | $120,000 | +71% |
| Data Analyst (Python/AWS) | 1 | $100,339 | – |
| Project/Program Manager (Non-IT) | 1 | $79,872 | −17% |
| Project/Program Manager | 1 | $79,872 | −44% |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $87,360 | −1% |
| Python Programmer | 1 | $156,000 | +63% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Beavercreek, OH | 3 | $101,920 |
| Orange, CT | 3 | $72,800 |
| Mckinney, TX | 3 | $87,360 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $99,840 |
| Newport Beach, CA | 2 | $92,560 |
| Chillicothe, IL | 2 | $79,872 |
| Gilbert, AZ | 2 | $127,920 |
| Round Rock, TX | 2 | $93,850 |
| Lewisville, TX | 2 | $128,960 |
| Billerica, MA | 1 | $156,000 |
| Fishers, IN | 1 | $120,000 |
| Hutto, TX | 1 | $109,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $132,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $140,400 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $140,400 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $94,320 |
| 2024 | 14 | $92,560 |
| 2025 | 4 | $128,960 |
| 2026 | 7 | $132,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 17 | $87,360 |
| Level III | 6 | $128,960 |
| Level IV | 4 | $123,960 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).