H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Texperts, Inc. H-1B salaries

Texperts, Inc. filed 53 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $95,680 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$95,680
Middle half earn
$89,440 to $106,080
Top 10% earn over
$121,056
Certified filings
53

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
.Net Developer8$109,200+7%$94,640 – $122,720
Application Developer5$91,770−12%$91,770 – $97,760
QA Automation Engineer3$95,680+6%$88,400 – $95,680
Software Development Engineer in Test3$70,720−31%$70,720 – $89,440
React JS Developer2$91,520−6%$90,480 – $92,560
Axway Developer2$90,480–$88,920 – $92,040
ETL Developer2$95,680−7%$95,680 – $95,680
Database Administrator2$83,200−8%$75,920 – $90,480
Product Manager2$96,720−39%$89,960 – $103,480
Senior Software Engineer2$104,000−29%$98,800 – $109,200
Full Stack Developer1$91,520−13%$91,520 – $91,520
GCP Data Engineer1$101,920+7%$101,920 – $101,920
Business System Analyst1$90,480−5%$90,480 – $90,480
Application Engineer – Secure File Transfer1$99,840–$99,840 – $99,840
Director, Information Technology1$186,638−6%$186,638 – $186,638
Front End Developer1$89,440−13%$89,440 – $89,440
Java Full Stack Developer1$83,200−17%$83,200 – $83,200
Java Developer with MCP & ADK1$108,160–$108,160 – $108,160
Java Developer1$106,080+5%$106,080 – $106,080
IT OPS Services1$89,4400%$89,440 – $89,440
IT Engineer1$97,760+3%$97,760 – $97,760
IT Application Developer1$106,080+16%$106,080 – $106,080
QA Automation Developer1$83,200−3%$83,200 – $83,200
QA Analyst1$95,680+11%$95,680 – $95,680
Sales Operations1$93,600−35%$93,600 – $93,600
Quality Analyst1$83,200−4%$83,200 – $83,200
Senior .NET Full Stack Developer1$114,400+1%$114,400 – $114,400
Scrum Master1$83,200−12%$83,200 – $83,200
Site Reliability Engineer1$104,000−14%$104,000 – $104,000
SQL/ADF Developer1$93,600–$93,600 – $93,600
Test Engineer1$108,160+7%$108,160 – $108,160
Testing Engineer1$81,1200%$81,120 – $81,120

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Chantilly, VA17$104,000$93,600 – $122,720
Herndon, VA4$91,770$91,188 – $93,268
Morrisville, NC3$95,680$95,680 – $105,040
Holly Springs, NC2$95,680$95,680 – $95,680
Raleigh, NC2$95,680$95,680 – $95,680
Virginia Beach, VA2$87,360$84,240 – $90,480
Ann Arbor, MI2$91,520$91,520 – $91,520
Paoli, PA2$70,720$70,720 – $70,720
Charlotte, NC1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
Columbus, GA1$89,440$89,440 – $89,440
Coral Gables, FL1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
Irving, TX1$110,240$110,240 – $110,240
Glen Allen, VA1$83,200$83,200 – $83,200
Dulles, VA1$95,680$95,680 – $95,680
Georgetown, TX1$81,120$81,120 – $81,120
Nashua, NH1$90,480$90,480 – $90,480
Madison, WI1$106,080$106,080 – $106,080
Manteca, CA1$106,080$106,080 – $106,080
Mechanicsburg, PA1$83,200$83,200 – $83,200
O Fallon, MO1$83,200$83,200 – $83,200

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20239$83,200
202415$91,520
202517$108,160
202612$93,600

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I16$89,440
Level II26$98,800
Level III5$110,240

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs