H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Molina Technologies LLC. H-1B salaries

Molina Technologies LLC. filed 34 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,500 a year.

Median salary offered
$106,500
Middle half earn
$93,092 to $114,000
Top 10% earn over
$122,910
Certified filings
34

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
DevOps Engineer5$106,000$105,206 – $106,000
Software Developer4$99,000$84,264 – $116,375
PowerApps Developer4$108,160$106,870 – $109,870
Product Analyst2$116,000$116,000 – $116,000
RPA Developer2$108,000$107,500 – $108,500
Software Engineer2$113,500$113,250 – $113,750
Front End Engineer1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Cloud Developer1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Application Developer1$90,106$90,106 – $90,106
IT Application Analyst1$123,000$123,000 – $123,000
React JS Developer1$147,000$147,000 – $147,000
QA Engineer1$66,000$66,000 – $66,000
Mulesoft Integration Developer1$124,000$124,000 – $124,000
Senior Infrastructure Engineer1$122,699$122,699 – $122,699
React JS UI Engineer1$84,100$84,100 – $84,100
Senior IT Business Analyst1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Senior MuleSoft Developer1$96,366$96,366 – $96,366
Senior Software Developer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Senior Network Engineer1$86,100$86,100 – $86,100
Software Application Developer1$88,500$88,500 – $88,500
Systems Engineer1$114,000$114,000 – $114,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Atlanta, GA4$108,160$106,870 – $109,870
Ashburn, VA2$124,600$123,649 – $125,550
Charlotte, NC2$113,500$113,250 – $113,750
Tysons, VA2$116,000$116,000 – $116,000
Philadelphia, PA2$105,603$105,404 – $105,802
Mckinney, TX2$83,528$82,792 – $84,264
Cary, NC1$114,000$114,000 – $114,000
Algonquin, IL1$109,000$109,000 – $109,000
Alpharetta, GA1$86,100$86,100 – $86,100
Aubrey, TX1$84,100$84,100 – $84,100
Frisco, TX1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Fairfield, CA1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Chicago, IL1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Irving, TX1$66,000$66,000 – $66,000
Jacksonville, FL1$96,366$96,366 – $96,366
New York, NY1$124,000$124,000 – $124,000
Northlake, TX1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Herndon, VA1$88,500$88,500 – $88,500
Prosper, TX1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Raleigh, NC1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$103,500
202411$90,106
202512$107,580
20267$114,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I9$88,500
Level II25$109,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).