Han IT Staffing Inc. H-1B salaries
Han IT Staffing Inc. filed 60 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $98,301 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Han IT Staffing Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $98,301
- Middle half earn
- $83,200 to $114,400
- Top 10% earn over
- $124,800
- Certified filings
- 60
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Java Full Stack Developer | 4 | $124,800 | +24% |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $108,430 | −21% |
| Business Analyst | 3 | $103,917 | +16% |
| S D E T | 3 | $104,000 | +2% |
| Full Stack Developer | 2 | $125,998 | +20% |
| Adobe Franklin Programmer | 2 | $81,058 | – |
| IT Project Manager | 2 | $110,750 | +20% |
| UI Tester | 2 | $99,549 | – |
| Scrum Master | 2 | $88,358 | −7% |
| UI Developer | 2 | $105,986 | +9% |
| SDET Engineer | 2 | $73,570 | −23% |
| Python Developer | 2 | $89,253 | −12% |
| React JS Developer | 2 | $102,658 | +6% |
| IT PMO Analyst | 2 | $125,840 | – |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $103,626 | −2% |
| Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $80,000 | −21% |
| Angular Developer | 1 | $95,493 | −11% |
| AEM Developer | 1 | $95,493 | −10% |
| Adobe Franklin Developer | 1 | $65,686 | – |
| Abinitio Developer/Software Engineer | 1 | $114,400 | – |
| Full Stack Engineer | 1 | $114,400 | +2% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $82,763 | −5% |
| Consultant, Data Analytics | 1 | $91,562 | −8% |
| Pega Developer | 1 | $107,000 | +1% |
| P M O | 1 | $78,478 | – |
| Node JS Developer | 1 | $124,800 | +18% |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $102,877 | +1% |
| Java Engineer | 1 | $95,493 | −14% |
| Fullstack Developer | 1 | $101,109 | −3% |
| Fullstack .Net Developer | 1 | $89,253 | −6% |
| IT Consultant/Business Analyst | 1 | $104,000 | – |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $77,813 | −12% |
| Quality Analyst - Automation | 1 | $79,976 | −6% |
| Project Manager/Business Analyst | 1 | $83,200 | −9% |
| Python Developer/Data Engineer | 1 | $96,886 | −7% |
| Product Owner | 1 | $79,040 | −28% |
| SAS Developer | 1 | $118,102 | +11% |
| Software Development Engineer | 1 | $98,301 | −34% |
| UX Designer | 1 | $73,382 | −40% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Whippany, NJ | 24 | $103,043 |
| Iselin, NJ | 11 | $83,200 |
| Coatesville, PA | 2 | $89,253 |
| Mclean, VA | 2 | $73,570 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $88,358 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $78,906 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $79,040 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $102,877 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $101,109 |
| Burlingame, CA | 1 | $80,995 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $74,214 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $103,917 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 1 | $116,480 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $104,000 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $97,760 |
| Plantation, FL | 1 | $65,686 |
| Princeton, NJ | 1 | $79,040 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $131,560 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $91,562 |
| Schaumburg, IL | 1 | $124,800 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $93,517 |
| 2024 | 23 | $89,253 |
| 2025 | 17 | $103,917 |
| 2026 | 15 | $109,491 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 19 | $89,253 |
| Level II | 35 | $102,877 |
| Level III | 4 | $125,809 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).