H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

SAS Developer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 45 certified H-1B applications for SAS Developer roles between Aug 2023 and Mar 2026. The median salary was $106,000.

Median salary offered
$106,000
Middle half earn
$97,032 to $116,000
Top 10% earn over
$125,510
Certified filings
45

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Element Technologies Inc3$100,000$89,239 – $117,500
Stier Solutions Inc3$122,450$122,450 – $122,450
My3Tech Inc2$107,412$106,704 – $108,119
Bell Info Solutions, LLC2$103,636$100,334 – $106,938
Algorics Inc.2$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Marathonsoft LLC2$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
IT America, Inc.2$106,475$106,475 – $106,475
HCL Global Systems Inc2$101,941$101,566 – $102,316
Financebox Inc.2$116,000$116,000 – $116,000
Sysintelli Inc.2$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Agati Systems LLC1$75,670$75,670 – $75,670
ExpradIT,Inc1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
California SoftTech Inc1$84,053$84,053 – $84,053
Highbrow LLC1$135,200$135,200 – $135,200
CloudVik LLC1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Centraprise Corp1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Ameritech Global Inc.1$99,029$99,029 – $99,029
Innovative Intelligent Solutions LLC1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Insight Global, LLC1$134,347$134,347 – $134,347
Han IT Staffing Inc.1$118,102$118,102 – $118,102
Mitaja Corporation1$88,442$88,442 – $88,442
Quantum Ops Inc.1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Regions Bank1$127,184$127,184 – $127,184
Moore Infotech Inc1$71,000$71,000 – $71,000
Pyramid Technology Solutions, Inc1$114,379$114,379 – $114,379
Sicl America Inc1$99,840$99,840 – $99,840
S3 Solutions LLC1$88,442$88,442 – $88,442
Sonata Software North America, Inc.1$133,000$133,000 – $133,000
SupraSoft, Inc.1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
TT Technologies Inc1$122,999$122,999 – $122,999
Urpan Technologies Inc1$105,061$105,061 – $105,061
V-Soft Consulting Group, INC1$93,000$93,000 – $93,000
Volto Consulting and Services LLC1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Framingham, MA2$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Charlotte, NC2$123,666$118,326 – $129,007
Cumming, GA2$122,450$122,450 – $122,450
Southlake, TX2$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Westlake, TX2$107,786$104,489 – $111,082
Monmouth Junction, NJ2$89,239$83,858 – $94,620
East Brunswick, NJ2$116,000$116,000 – $116,000
Hartford, CT2$106,475$106,475 – $106,475
Novi, MI2$103,636$100,334 – $106,938
Mckinney, TX2$109,460$107,728 – $111,192
Albany, NY1$99,840$99,840 – $99,840
Aubrey, TX1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Alpharetta, GA1$122,450$122,450 – $122,450
Boston, MA1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Celina, TX1$127,184$127,184 – $127,184
Dallas, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Buffalo Grove, IL1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Austin, TX1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Bloomfield Hills, MI1$84,053$84,053 – $84,053
Little Elm, TX1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I11$88,442
Level II29$106,475
Level III5$122,450

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20239$112,986
202417$102,690
202515$106,000
20264$106,475