Highbrow LLC H-1B salaries
Highbrow LLC filed 37 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $114,400 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Highbrow LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $114,400
- Middle half earn
- $97,760 to $133,432
- Top 10% earn over
- $138,087
- Certified filings
- 37
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| SDET Lead | 3 | $99,840 | −1% |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 3 | $127,504 | +5% |
| Software Developer | 3 | $130,707 | +26% |
| QA Engineer | 2 | $85,727 | −3% |
| Technical Product Manager | 2 | $123,220 | −5% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $106,080 | −28% |
| QA Automation | 1 | $87,214 | +1% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $137,280 | +36% |
| Java API Developer | 1 | $137,259 | +23% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $149,760 | +45% |
| Android Developer | 1 | $137,259 | +29% |
| Computer Systems Engineers/Architects | 1 | $88,442 | −7% |
| Senior AEM Developer | 1 | $114,400 | −7% |
| SAS Developer | 1 | $135,200 | +28% |
| QA Manager | 1 | $122,866 | −2% |
| QA Lead | 1 | $102,814 | +3% |
| Senior Engineer, Software | 1 | $180,960 | +22% |
| Sr. Data Architect/Cloud Data Architect | 1 | $110,000 | – |
| Senior Cloud Engineer | 1 | $96,366 | −25% |
| Senior Android Developer | 1 | $163,862 | +18% |
| Senior Product Manager | 1 | $121,514 | −27% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst and Tester “ SDET Lead | 1 | $106,517 | – |
| Solution Design Lead | 1 | $97,365 | – |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $100,000 | −23% |
| Technical Lead | 1 | $133,432 | +41% |
| Technical Manager | 1 | $96,366 | −17% |
| Technical Scrum Master | 1 | $73,000 | −15% |
| Test Lead (QA/UAT/SDET) | 1 | $137,280 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Bellevue, WA | 6 | $137,270 |
| Detroit, MI | 5 | $96,366 |
| Atlanta, GA | 5 | $127,504 |
| Overland Park, KS | 4 | $93,683 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $118,394 |
| Leander, TX | 2 | $130,406 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $107,141 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $97,760 |
| Enfield, CT | 1 | $137,280 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $180,960 |
| Berkeley Heights, NJ | 1 | $131,997 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $106,517 |
| Exton, PA | 1 | $102,814 |
| Greenwood Village, CO | 1 | $122,866 |
| Marietta, GA | 1 | $97,365 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $73,000 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | $133,432 |
| Whippany, NJ | 1 | $135,200 |
| Wilmington, DE | 1 | $97,760 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $92,404 |
| 2024 | 10 | $108,570 |
| 2025 | 17 | $127,504 |
| 2026 | 6 | $98,800 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 9 | $135,200 |
| Level III | 28 | $106,829 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).