H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Urpan Technologies Inc H-1B salaries

Urpan Technologies Inc filed 61 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$101,192
Middle half earn
$90,000 to $110,365
Top 10% earn over
$118,789
Certified filings
61

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Computer Systems Analyst7$98,550+4%$92,955 – $119,132
Software Developer6$107,630+3%$102,393 – $109,262
System Analyst3$98,030+7%$98,030 – $98,030
Mechanical Engineer - Materials Design and Development2$89,086–$89,086 – $89,086
Mainframe Developer2$93,475−9%$93,475 – $93,475
Systems Engineer2$115,066+23%$115,066 – $115,066
Software Quality Assurance Analyst2$102,710+14%$102,710 – $102,710
Java Developer2$140,878+40%$124,852 – $156,905
Business Analyst2$112,746+26%$109,725 – $115,768
AWS Engineer1$85,342−10%$85,342 – $85,342
Computer Systems Engineer/Architect1$90,002−5%$90,002 – $90,002
Computer Systems Engineer1$114,795+39%$114,795 – $114,795
Computer System Analyst1$92,331−2%$92,331 – $92,331
Cloud Engineer1$114,754+11%$114,754 – $114,754
Business System Analyst1$89,710−6%$89,710 – $89,710
Business Systems Analyst1$118,789+18%$118,789 – $118,789
Associate Consultant1$98,509+13%$98,509 – $98,509
Cyber Security Engineer1$107,453+14%$107,453 – $107,453
Java Full Stack Developer Product Engineer1$82,056–$82,056 – $82,056
IT Scrum Master1$75,130−13%$75,130 – $75,130
Lead Cloud Developer1$105,997−11%$105,997 – $105,997
Product Owner1$121,222+10%$121,222 – $121,222
DevOps Engineer1$105,997+3%$105,997 – $105,997
HTML WEB Developer1$93,101–$93,101 – $93,101
Data Engineer1$85,467−19%$85,467 – $85,467
Data Analyst1$82,763−5%$82,763 – $82,763
SAP Security Consultant1$79,123−22%$79,123 – $79,123
Quality Analyst1$94,162+8%$94,162 – $94,162
QA Engineer1$74,173−16%$74,173 – $74,173
Programmer1$130,853+53%$130,853 – $130,853
Senior Java Backend Developer1$111,176−4%$111,176 – $111,176
SAS Developer1$105,061−1%$105,061 – $105,061
Senior Infrastructure Program Manager1$118,310–$118,310 – $118,310
Sr. Ab Initio Developer1$95,680−27%$95,680 – $95,680
Software Engineer1$110,365−20%$110,365 – $110,365
Software Developers, Applications1$90,000−13%$90,000 – $90,000
Senior Software Engineer1$106,558−28%$106,558 – $106,558
Software Engineering1$97,386−43%$97,386 – $97,386
Software Validation Engineer1$83,970−12%$83,970 – $83,970
Software QA Lead1$85,218−16%$85,218 – $85,218
Technical Consultant1$109,283+1%$109,283 – $109,283
UI Developer1$113,443+16%$113,443 – $113,443

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
San Jose, CA5$130,853$106,704 – $131,560
Fremont, CA5$115,066$113,443 – $115,066
Durham, NC4$98,030$98,030 – $101,114
Sunnyvale, CA3$102,710$98,436 – $102,710
Birmingham, AL2$93,475$93,475 – $93,475
Blue Ash, OH2$89,086$89,086 – $89,086
Cary, NC2$99,892$96,112 – $103,672
Frisco, TX2$94,026$88,041 – $100,012
Tracy, CA2$104,863$101,706 – $108,020
Morrisville, NC2$109,262$109,262 – $109,262
Folsom, CA2$85,218$85,218 – $85,218
Cumming, GA2$92,206$83,668 – $100,745
Antioch, CA1$118,789$118,789 – $118,789
Chicago, IL1$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
Charlotte, NC1$89,710$89,710 – $89,710
Buffalo Grove, IL1$83,970$83,970 – $83,970
Collierville, TN1$95,680$95,680 – $95,680
Irving, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Jersey City, NJ1$82,763$82,763 – $82,763
Kansas City, MO1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$115,066
202428$98,530
202523$106,558
20265$93,475

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I13$96,907
Level II48$105,529

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs