H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Stier Solutions Inc H-1B salaries

Stier Solutions Inc filed 135 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,918 a year.

Median salary offered
$102,918
Middle half earn
$97,037 to $112,923
Top 10% earn over
$122,450
Certified filings
135

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer13$99,694$92,227 – $108,826
ServiceNow Developer12$105,997$92,160 – $112,923
Machine Learning Engineer10$102,918$102,918 – $102,918
Java Developer7$108,826$103,948 – $109,392
Salesforce Developer7$109,283$105,612 – $118,290
Software Engineer6$104,208$87,475 – $114,296
iOS Developer6$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Data Analyst5$100,339$100,339 – $100,339
Technical Analyst4$97,500$97,500 – $97,500
App Developer - Java3$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
Angular Developer3$101,109$99,054 – $103,168
Frontend Developer3$96,387$96,387 – $96,387
Microsoft Dynamics CRM Developer3$102,300$102,297 – $102,300
Quality Assurance Engineer3$83,470$83,470 – $84,188
Senior Cloud Developer3$118,165$107,620 – $118,165
SAS Developer3$122,450$122,450 – $122,450
Java AWS Developer3$114,754$113,838 – $124,862
ServiceNow Administrator2$104,853$101,878 – $107,828
DevOps Developer2$100,048$99,476 – $100,620
Full Stack Java Developer2$109,460$107,728 – $111,192
GCP Data Engineer2$95,243$95,243 – $95,243
Application Developer - Java2$124,739$124,739 – $124,739
Senior Java Developer2$123,510$119,132 – $127,889
Senior Cloud Engineer2$139,152$139,152 – $139,152
Salesforce Lightning Developer2$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
SSE-OSS L2 Support Engineer2$84,614$81,141 – $88,088
Python Developer2$113,048$110,011 – $116,085
Java Full Stack Developer2$105,810$101,338 – $110,282
Hadoop Developer2$95,139$95,139 – $95,139
Sales and Operations Manager2$131,228$130,739 – $131,716
CRM Developer1$102,294$102,294 – $102,294
Data Engineer1$95,243$95,243 – $95,243
Business Analyst1$97,500$97,500 – $97,500
Application Developer1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Business Analyst II1$97,500$97,500 – $97,500
Java Fullstack Developer1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
IAM Security Analyst1$110,406$110,406 – $110,406
SailPoint Developer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
RPA Consultant1$105,206$105,206 – $105,206
.Net Developer1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Network Engineer1$90,584$90,584 – $90,584
Java Back End Developer1$90,397$90,397 – $90,397
Senior Java Engineer1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Splunk Engineer1$102,294$102,294 – $102,294
Solutions Engineer1$114,640$114,640 – $114,640

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Leander, TX11$100,339$98,920 – $114,697
Austin, TX9$97,500$96,866 – $114,754
Johns Creek, GA9$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Plano, TX9$112,923$105,997 – $112,923
Phoenix, AZ7$102,294$98,716 – $102,297
Mclean, VA6$125,414$124,739 – $126,090
Jacksonville, FL5$92,227$90,110 – $96,366
Round Rock, TX5$97,500$97,500 – $118,165
Westlake, TX5$102,918$102,918 – $102,918
Aubrey, TX5$85,530$85,530 – $105,997
Euless, TX4$103,594$101,192 – $107,728
Cumming, GA4$126,350$122,450 – $130,739
Pflugerville, TX4$114,754$113,272 – $119,132
Franklin, IN3$95,243$95,243 – $95,243
Houston, TX3$83,470$83,470 – $84,188
Irving, TX3$91,562$84,614 – $98,780
Salt Lake City, UT3$96,387$96,387 – $96,387
New York, NY3$123,657$109,575 – $123,657
Nashville, TN2$100,048$99,476 – $100,620
Alpharetta, GA2$115,866$112,575 – $119,158

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202317$98,904
202441$102,294
202564$105,206
202613$112,923

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$95,493
Level II125$102,918
Level III9$122,450

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).