Centraprise Corp H-1B salaries
Centraprise Corp filed 59 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $107,203 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $107,203
- Middle half earn
- $99,754 to $117,499
- Top 10% earn over
- $136,565
- Certified filings
- 59
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 8 | $108,000 |
| Network Engineer | 6 | $105,102 |
| Java Developer | 4 | $110,531 |
| Data Engineer | 4 | $88,544 |
| AWS DevOps Engineer | 2 | $153,920 |
| Product Owner | 2 | $74,000 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $137,000 |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $117,229 |
| AI/ML Engineer | 1 | $106,080 |
| AWS Cloud ETL Consultant/PySpark ETL Developer | 1 | $126,090 |
| Application Engineer | 1 | $110,490 |
| Akamai Engineer | 1 | $112,174 |
| Data Architect | 1 | $145,600 |
| GCP Data Engineer | 1 | $107,203 |
| Developer | 1 | $126,090 |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $99,507 |
| Gen AI Architect | 1 | $135,845 |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $102,000 |
| Data Analyst/Data Modeler | 1 | $91,000 |
| C Software Engineer | 1 | $104,000 |
| Cloud Data Engineer | 1 | $141,440 |
| Performance Test Engineer | 1 | $85,000 |
| Network Engineer/F5 Engineer | 1 | $124,717 |
| Java Fullstack Developer | 1 | $98,946 |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $100,630 |
| Release Engineer | 1 | $91,582 |
| RPA Product Owner | 1 | $100,000 |
| React JS Developer | 1 | $106,000 |
| RedHat Linux SA | 1 | $114,400 |
| SAS Developer | 1 | $102,000 |
| SAP Consultant | 1 | $69,000 |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $120,598 |
| Senior APIGEE Engineer | 1 | $104,458 |
| Site Reliability Engineer (SRE) | 1 | $135,200 |
| Storage Administrator | 1 | $96,000 |
| Storage and Systems Engineer | 1 | $139,443 |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $111,000 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Irving, TX | 5 | $106,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 5 | $110,531 |
| Plano, TX | 5 | $105,102 |
| Richmond, VA | 4 | $108,000 |
| Ann Arbor, MI | 2 | $102,000 |
| Reston, VA | 2 | $118,545 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $121,524 |
| Orlando, FL | 2 | $112,715 |
| Lewisville, TX | 2 | $74,000 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 2 | $94,973 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $91,582 |
| Bloomington, IL | 1 | $96,000 |
| Basking Ridge, NJ | 1 | $161,000 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $102,000 |
| Carrollton, TX | 1 | $153,920 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $106,080 |
| Framingham, MA | 1 | $113,000 |
| Dimondale, MI | 1 | $69,000 |
| Coral Springs, FL | 1 | $141,440 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $104,458 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $111,000 |
| 2024 | 19 | $102,000 |
| 2025 | 26 | $110,510 |
| 2026 | 9 | $124,717 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 32 | $102,000 |
| Level III | 22 | $111,186 |
| Level IV | 5 | $135,845 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).