Employers
Moore Infotech Inc H-1B salaries
Moore Infotech Inc filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $90,000
- Middle half earn
- $75,550 to $99,274
- Top 10% earn over
- $106,000
- Certified filings
- 31
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Java Developer | 3 | $80,000 | $75,500 – $91,500 |
| AEM Full Stack Developer | 2 | $81,500 | $80,750 – $82,250 |
| Mulesoft Developer | 2 | $96,500 | $93,250 – $99,750 |
| Business Intelligence Developer | 2 | $103,500 | $102,250 – $104,750 |
| SAP Security & Authorization Consultant | 2 | $88,500 | $87,750 – $89,250 |
| SAP Integration Architect | 2 | $110,000 | $108,500 – $111,500 |
| Application Developer | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 – $70,000 |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $71,000 | $71,000 – $71,000 |
| IT Consultant (Salesforce CRM Systems Analyst) | 1 | $79,227 | $79,227 – $79,227 |
| IT Consultant(Java Developer) | 1 | $100,547 | $100,547 – $100,547 |
| Dev Ops Engineer | 1 | $71,000 | $71,000 – $71,000 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $71,000 | $71,000 – $71,000 |
| ODI Developer | 1 | $98,000 | $98,000 – $98,000 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| SAP Administrator | 1 | $92,000 | $92,000 – $92,000 |
| Master Data Management Developer | 1 | $98,000 | $98,000 – $98,000 |
| SAP Basis Administrator | 1 | $92,000 | $92,000 – $92,000 |
| SAP Security Consultant | 1 | $93,538 | $93,538 – $93,538 |
| SAP Security Engineer | 1 | $92,581 | $92,581 – $92,581 |
| SAS Developer | 1 | $71,000 | $71,000 – $71,000 |
| SDET (Software Dev Engineer in Test) | 1 | $121,000 | $121,000 – $121,000 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $71,000 | $71,000 – $71,000 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $76,000 | $76,000 – $76,000 |
| Systems Administration - MFT Specialist | 1 | $75,100 | $75,100 – $75,100 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Memphis, TN | 7 | $71,000 | $71,000 – $71,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 3 | $103,000 | $91,500 – $103,000 |
| Detroit, MI | 2 | $72,550 | $71,275 – $73,825 |
| Rosemead, CA | 2 | $88,500 | $87,750 – $89,250 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $83,000 | $83,000 – $83,000 |
| Casa Grande, AZ | 1 | $93,538 | $93,538 – $93,538 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $98,000 | $98,000 – $98,000 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $107,000 | $107,000 – $107,000 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $100,547 | $100,547 – $100,547 |
| Collierville, TN | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $79,227 | $79,227 – $79,227 |
| Louisville, Ky, KY | 1 | $121,000 | $121,000 – $121,000 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $113,000 | $113,000 – $113,000 |
| Marlborough, MA | 1 | $92,000 | $92,000 – $92,000 |
| Overland Park, KS | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $92,581 | $92,581 – $92,581 |
| Princeton, NJ | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $76,000 | $76,000 – $76,000 |
| Skillman, NJ | 1 | $101,000 | $101,000 – $101,000 |
| St. Petersburg, FL | 1 | $98,000 | $98,000 – $98,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 11 | $71,000 |
| 2024 | 12 | $95,000 |
| 2025 | 5 | $87,000 |
| 2026 | 3 | $93,538 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 17 | $76,000 |
| Level II | 13 | $98,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $121,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).