H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Infosol Solutions LLC H-1B salaries

Infosol Solutions LLC filed 30 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $82,056 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$82,056
Middle half earn
$75,936 to $89,253
Top 10% earn over
$105,704
Certified filings
30

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Network Engineer4$76,034−18%$71,916 – $76,898
Network Support Engineer4$66,456−25%$65,489 – $68,952
Software Developer2$71,479−31%$68,240 – $74,718
Data Scientist2$78,624−34%$73,310 – $83,938
Data Engineer2$102,680−3%$96,642 – $108,717
Infrastructure Security Engineer1$89,253−28%$89,253 – $89,253
Guidewire Business Analyst1$82,763−4%$82,763 – $82,763
Business Analyst1$82,763−7%$82,763 – $82,763
Lead React Developer1$82,056−13%$82,056 – $82,056
.NET Lead Developer1$105,227−1%$105,227 – $105,227
Network Security Admin1$81,723−9%$81,723 – $81,723
Network Systems Engineer1$81,765−28%$81,765 – $81,765
Java Backend Developer1$112,923+11%$112,923 – $112,923
Project Manager1$66,165−36%$66,165 – $66,165
Python Data Engineer1$82,056−18%$82,056 – $82,056
React JS Developer1$88,317−9%$88,317 – $88,317
Python Developer1$110,000+9%$110,000 – $110,000
React JS Tech Lead1$89,253–$89,253 – $89,253
Senior ML Engineer1$91,354−38%$91,354 – $91,354
Sr React Developer/Architect1$87,443–$87,443 – $87,443
Software Application Developer1$84,094−18%$84,094 – $84,094

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Plano, TX5$76,440$66,456 – $82,056
Charlotte, NC3$77,958$71,479 – $79,862
Austin, TX2$102,680$96,642 – $108,717
Alpharetta, GA2$107,614$106,420 – $108,807
Warren, NJ2$82,763$82,763 – $82,763
Bridgewater, NJ2$78,624$73,310 – $83,938
Albany, NY1$66,165$66,165 – $66,165
Allentown, PA1$66,456$66,456 – $66,456
Cuyahoga Falls, OH1$78,894$78,894 – $78,894
Irving, TX1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Berkeley Heights, NJ1$89,253$89,253 – $89,253
Brooklyn, NY1$89,253$89,253 – $89,253
Kokomo, IN1$60,154$60,154 – $60,154
Jersey City, NJ1$76,232$76,232 – $76,232
Las Vegas, NV1$88,317$88,317 – $88,317
Littleton, CO1$87,443$87,443 – $87,443
North Charleston, SC1$81,723$81,723 – $81,723
Milpitas, CA1$91,354$91,354 – $91,354
Oak Point, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Winston-Salem, NC1$75,837$75,837 – $75,837

By year

20234$85,654
202410$82,410
202510$79,862
20266$85,020

By experience level

Level I14$82,763
Level II15$81,723
Level III1$76,440

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs