EMC Consulting Group, Inc H-1B salaries
EMC Consulting Group, Inc filed 48 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Mar 2026. Half of them paid more than $77,917 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare EMC Consulting Group, Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $77,917
- Middle half earn
- $70,179 to $86,934
- Top 10% earn over
- $98,238
- Certified filings
- 48
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Java Developer | 6 | $75,420 | −25% |
| Software Developer | 6 | $70,179 | −33% |
| AWS Cloud Developer | 3 | $70,720 | −35% |
| Network Engineer | 3 | $77,667 | −16% |
| Salesforce Developer | 3 | $70,179 | −34% |
| Web developer (Java) | 3 | $70,179 | – |
| Business Systems Analyst | 2 | $89,461 | −11% |
| Solutions Architect | 2 | $70,075 | −48% |
| System Administrator 4 | 2 | $80,288 | −6% |
| QA Tester | 2 | $86,923 | 0% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $110,739 | +4% |
| Consultant | 2 | $91,062 | −29% |
| QA Analyst | 2 | $81,328 | −5% |
| BPM/Pega Tester | 1 | $81,328 | – |
| CRM Cloud Engineer | 1 | $77,917 | +10% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $70,179 | −32% |
| React JS Developer | 1 | $70,179 | −28% |
| Kafka Administrator | 1 | $80,288 | −21% |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $86,923 | −1% |
| Software Engineer/Consultant | 1 | $89,710 | −4% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $98,238 | −29% |
| Systems Engineer III | 1 | $99,736 | −11% |
| Web Developer (Cloud Data Engineer ) | 1 | $70,179 | 0% |
Where they work
| Carrollton, TX | 18 | $77,792 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $70,179 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $91,062 |
| Mckinney, TX | 3 | $70,720 |
| Prosper, TX | 2 | $80,288 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $81,775 |
| Mc Lean, VA | 2 | $110,739 |
| Lewisville, TX | 2 | $83,606 |
| Carrolton, TX | 2 | $74,048 |
| Coppell, TX | 2 | $70,179 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $98,238 |
| Carmel, IN | 1 | $72,363 |
| Englewood, CO | 1 | $99,736 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $86,965 |
| Corpus Christi, TX | 1 | $104,125 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $81,328 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $70,179 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $98,238 |
| Rochester Hills, MI | 1 | $69,555 |
By year
| 2023 | 9 | $70,179 |
| 2024 | 26 | $77,792 |
| 2025 | 11 | $86,923 |
| 2026 | 2 | $95,545 |
By experience level
| Level II | 48 | $77,917 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).