Tech Tammina, LLC H-1B salaries
Tech Tammina, LLC filed 148 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $104,603 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Tech Tammina, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $104,603
- Middle half earn
- $97,157 to $114,026
- Top 10% earn over
- $121,665
- Certified filings
- 148
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appian Developer | 95 | $101,421 | – |
| Software Developer | 4 | $104,884 | +1% |
| Pega Lead | 4 | $114,026 | – |
| Salesforce Developer | 4 | $113,225 | +7% |
| Appian Business Analyst | 3 | $114,100 | – |
| Java Developer | 3 | $114,026 | +13% |
| Pega Developer | 3 | $91,811 | −13% |
| Appian Lead | 2 | $114,026 | – |
| Programmer Analyst | 2 | $120,058 | +36% |
| Pega Lead Developer | 2 | $123,947 | +6% |
| Sr. Appian Developer | 2 | $110,572 | −8% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $90,605 | −34% |
| Systems Engineer 4 | 2 | $81,390 | −34% |
| Infotainment Tester | 1 | $94,058 | – |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 1 | $104,000 | +9% |
| Appian PM | 1 | $114,026 | – |
| Application Developer | 1 | $131,082 | +26% |
| Middleware Developer | 1 | $114,026 | +15% |
| MS Dynamics Lead | 1 | $114,026 | −7% |
| Mainframe Developer | 1 | $114,026 | +11% |
| Mendix Developer | 1 | $126,090 | 0% |
| Integration Services Developer | 1 | $103,210 | – |
| D365 F&SCM Technical Consultant | 1 | $90,896 | – |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $102,274 | +17% |
| PL/SQL Developer | 1 | $114,026 | +13% |
| Salesforce Product Owner | 1 | $88,088 | −19% |
| React JS Developer | 1 | $114,026 | +18% |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $101,234 | +18% |
| Python/ Automation Tester | 1 | $94,058 | – |
| Senior Pega Developer | 1 | $114,026 | +1% |
| Senior Java Developer | 1 | $115,000 | −3% |
| SAP Software Engineer | 1 | $102,300 | −9% |
| Tibco Developer | 1 | $110,000 | +4% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Chantilly, VA | 69 | $101,358 |
| Washington, DC | 10 | $114,026 |
| Charlotte, NC | 7 | $112,424 |
| Malvern, PA | 6 | $109,845 |
| Melissa, TX | 3 | $115,000 |
| Irvine, CA | 3 | $102,357 |
| Herndon, VA | 3 | $126,090 |
| Hanover, PA | 2 | $92,903 |
| Fort Wayne, IN | 2 | $99,906 |
| Mclean, VA | 2 | $152,544 |
| Bentonville, AR | 2 | $70,637 |
| Chillicothe, IL | 2 | $81,390 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $123,947 |
| Newport Beach, CA | 2 | $111,727 |
| Stone Ridge, VA | 2 | $97,157 |
| Germantown, MD | 2 | $101,421 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 1 | $84,053 |
| Angier, NC | 1 | $95,202 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $120,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $96,866 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 12 | $114,026 |
| 2024 | 65 | $106,974 |
| 2025 | 52 | $101,421 |
| 2026 | 19 | $112,923 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 43 | $97,157 |
| Level II | 97 | $112,923 |
| Level III | 8 | $113,599 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).