Nexwave Talent Management Solutions LLC H-1B salaries
Nexwave Talent Management Solutions LLC filed 36 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Nexwave Talent Management Solutions LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,997
- Middle half earn
- $96,574 to $113,381
- Top 10% earn over
- $117,832
- Certified filings
- 36
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| AWS Python Developer | 5 | $112,923 | +3% |
| Business Analyst | 4 | $111,790 | +25% |
| React JS Developer | 4 | $97,781 | +1% |
| Pega Technical Lead | 3 | $96,574 | −6% |
| Technical Consultant - Salesforce DevOps | 3 | $105,997 | – |
| RPA Techno Functional Consultant | 3 | $114,754 | – |
| React Native Mobile Developer | 2 | $97,105 | −3% |
| Linux System Administrator | 2 | $91,978 | +14% |
| Workday Reporting Consultant | 2 | $137,259 | – |
| Software Developer | 2 | $109,699 | +5% |
| Power BI Developer | 1 | $94,245 | −7% |
| Controls Engineer | 1 | $84,302 | −12% |
| Tech Lead | 1 | $101,192 | −12% |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $96,866 | −11% |
| Workday Reporting Specialist | 1 | $149,240 | +24% |
| Workday Systems Analyst | 1 | $106,974 | +1% |
Where they work
| Cedar Park, TX | 3 | $114,754 |
| Prosper, TX | 3 | $105,997 |
| San Antonio, TX | 3 | $94,245 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $84,666 |
| Lewis Center, OH | 2 | $96,574 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $105,810 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $101,192 |
| Manor, TX | 2 | $111,790 |
| Seattle, WA | 2 | $137,259 |
| Seffner, FL | 2 | $94,370 |
| Concord, NC | 1 | $112,424 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $106,974 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $106,974 |
| Chillicothe, IL | 1 | $84,302 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $106,559 |
| Norfolk, VA | 1 | $96,574 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $117,832 |
| Meridian Charter Township, MI | 1 | $77,958 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $117,832 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $101,192 |
| 2024 | 18 | $98,416 |
| 2025 | 9 | $114,754 |
| 2026 | 6 | $114,754 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $68,141 |
| Level II | 35 | $105,997 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).