Prasquare Technologies LLC H-1B salaries
Prasquare Technologies LLC filed 38 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $86,195 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $86,195
- Middle half earn
- $76,788 to $96,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $110,094
- Certified filings
- 38
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Data Analyst | 3 | $73,000 |
| DevOps Engineer | 3 | $95,000 |
| Java Developer | 3 | $105,581 |
| Programmer Analyst | 3 | $73,445 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $78,176 |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 2 | $83,106 |
| Java Programmer | 2 | $76,866 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $86,980 |
| Web Developer | 2 | $86,248 |
| Full Stack Web Developer | 1 | $94,869 |
| Full Stack Java Developer | 1 | $76,731 |
| Front End Developer | 1 | $159,723 |
| Developer | 1 | $97,843 |
| Business System Analyst | 1 | $110,094 |
| Backend Developer | 1 | $125,798 |
| Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $88,275 |
| .Net Application Developer | 1 | $102,544 |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $86,923 |
| Python Developer | 1 | $85,426 |
| Senior Software Engineer - React Native | 1 | $128,898 |
| React JS Developer | 1 | $76,960 |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $89,211 |
| System Application Engineer | 1 | $110,094 |
| UI Developer | 1 | $76,731 |
| Web Applications Programmer | 1 | $91,582 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Duluth, GA | 3 | $95,000 |
| The Woodlands, TX | 3 | $73,000 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 3 | $105,581 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $87,000 |
| Hapeville, GA | 2 | $83,366 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $88,275 |
| Columbus, NE | 1 | $128,898 |
| Boca Raton, FL | 1 | $102,544 |
| Euless, TX | 1 | $94,869 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $83,949 |
| Exton, PA | 1 | $82,264 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $82,722 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $85,467 |
| Aurora, IL | 1 | $74,360 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $91,582 |
| Fort Lauderdale, FL | 1 | $110,094 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $76,731 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $76,731 |
| Las Colinas, TX | 1 | $86,923 |
| Macomb, IL | 1 | $70,491 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | $84,000 |
| 2024 | 13 | $76,731 |
| 2025 | 6 | $88,067 |
| 2026 | 13 | $105,581 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $73,445 |
| Level II | 27 | $82,264 |
| Level III | 9 | $105,581 |
| Level IV | 1 | $128,898 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).