H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Appzlogic, Inc. H-1B salaries

Appzlogic, Inc. filed 36 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,875 a year.

Median salary offered
$90,875
Middle half earn
$81,328 to $108,091
Top 10% earn over
$132,500
Certified filings
36

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Quality Assurance Engineer5$81,328$81,328 – $81,328
Software Test Engineer3$80,000$80,000 – $81,428
Maximo Techno Lead3$140,046$140,046 – $150,023
IT System Data Analyst3$85,200$85,100 – $102,600
QA Engineer2$89,664$85,496 – $93,832
Senior QA Analyst2$95,664$88,496 – $102,832
Software QA Automation Engineer2$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Quality Assurance Test Engineer2$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Project Manager2$100,768$88,677 – $112,859
Accountant1$90,480$90,480 – $90,480
Computer Testing Programmer1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Business System Analyst1$70,886$70,886 – $70,886
Business Operations Specialist1$62,317$62,317 – $62,317
Data System Analyst1$70,886$70,886 – $70,886
Information Technology Project Manager1$93,517$93,517 – $93,517
Lead Quality Assurance Test Engineer1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Full Stack Engineer1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Software Engineer1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
Sr. Maximo Analyst1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Software Quality Assurance Engineer1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Technical Project Manager1$107,455$107,455 – $107,455

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Farmers Branch, TX17$81,328$81,328 – $86,000
Milpitas, CA4$102,500$90,579 – $105,000
Eureka, MO2$140,046$140,046 – $140,046
Albuquerque, NM1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Cincinnati, OH1$91,270$91,270 – $91,270
Allston, MA1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Bentonville, AR1$98,000$98,000 – $98,000
Chicago, IL1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Eureka, MN1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Doral, FL1$124,950$124,950 – $124,950
Dallas, TX1$82,856$82,856 – $82,856
Fremont, CA1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Las Vegas, NV1$81,328$81,328 – $81,328
Palo Alto, CA1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Sunnyvale, CA1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Wesley Chapel, FL1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20236$85,904
202412$81,328
202514$105,000
20264$108,110

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I17$85,200
Level II9$81,328
Level III6$101,758
Level IV4$132,498

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).