Employers
Archon Software LLC H-1B salaries
Archon Software LLC filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,210 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $103,210
- Middle half earn
- $100,714 to $109,283
- Top 10% earn over
- $114,754
- Certified filings
- 21
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 6 | $103,044 | $102,877 – $105,284 |
| Software Engineer (BI Splunk) | 3 | $110,000 | $109,642 – $110,000 |
| Director Data Sciences | 1 | $143,541 | $143,541 – $143,541 |
| .Net Programmer | 1 | $106,662 | $106,662 – $106,662 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $100,714 | $100,714 – $100,714 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $89,877 | $89,877 – $89,877 |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $100,714 | $100,714 – $100,714 |
| SAP Technical (Data Lead) Consultant | 1 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Senior RPG Developer | 1 | $108,160 | $108,160 – $108,160 |
| Software Engineer, iOS | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Software Engineer (Salesforce Admin/Developer) | 1 | $85,426 | $85,426 – $85,426 |
| Software Engineer (ServiceNow) | 1 | $114,754 | $114,754 – $114,754 |
| Technical Product Owner | 1 | $75,130 | $75,130 – $75,130 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Alpharetta, GA | 3 | $109,283 | $106,080 – $126,412 |
| Suwanee, GA | 3 | $102,877 | $96,377 – $102,877 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $100,714 | $100,714 – $100,714 |
| Allentown, PA | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Columbia, MO | 1 | $103,210 | $103,210 – $103,210 |
| Columbus, IN | 1 | $108,160 | $108,160 – $108,160 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $75,130 | $75,130 – $75,130 |
| Ball Ground, GA | 1 | $109,283 | $109,283 – $109,283 |
| Gulf Breeze, FL | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Elkton, MD | 1 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
| Parsippany, NJ | 1 | $106,662 | $106,662 – $106,662 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $114,754 | $114,754 – $114,754 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $105,976 | $105,976 – $105,976 |
| Richarson, TX | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Sanford, FL | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| St. Louis, MO | 1 | $85,426 | $85,426 – $85,426 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $89,004 |
| 2024 | 9 | $102,877 |
| 2025 | 9 | $109,283 |
| 2026 | 1 | $114,754 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 21 | $103,210 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).