Employers
Ariston Tek, Inc. H-1B salaries
Ariston Tek, Inc. filed 33 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,792 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $103,792
- Middle half earn
- $96,054 to $105,019
- Top 10% earn over
- $113,797
- Certified filings
- 33
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 15 | $104,770 | $96,054 – $104,770 |
| Senior Systems Analyst | 4 | $103,792 | $103,792 – $103,792 |
| Scrum Master | 2 | $102,648 | $96,574 – $108,721 |
| Senior Systems Administrator | 2 | $94,400 | $94,400 – $94,400 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $109,803 | $109,803 – $109,803 |
| Change/Incident Manager | 1 | $104,125 | $104,125 – $104,125 |
| Project Manger | 1 | $90,501 | $90,501 – $90,501 |
| Pega Architect/Developer | 1 | $132,000 | $132,000 – $132,000 |
| Pega Architect | 1 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
| Scrum Master/Project Manger | 1 | $108,181 | $108,181 – $108,181 |
| Senior Quality Analyst | 1 | $105,019 | $105,019 – $105,019 |
| Senior Project Manager | 1 | $98,093 | $98,093 – $98,093 |
| Senior Citrix Load Balance Engineer | 1 | $99,986 | $99,986 – $99,986 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $109,283 | $109,283 – $109,283 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Las Vegas, NV | 4 | $103,792 | $103,792 – $103,792 |
| Avon, CT | 3 | $96,054 | $96,054 – $96,054 |
| Albuquerque, NM | 3 | $95,181 | $95,181 – $99,248 |
| St. Augustine, FL | 3 | $104,770 | $104,770 – $104,770 |
| St.Augustine, FL | 3 | $104,770 | $104,770 – $104,770 |
| North Quincy, MA | 2 | $99,341 | $94,921 – $103,761 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $94,400 | $94,400 – $94,400 |
| Parsippany, NJ | 2 | $118,508 | $111,764 – $125,252 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $98,093 | $98,093 – $98,093 |
| Franklin Park, NJ | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Concord, CA | 1 | $114,795 | $114,795 – $114,795 |
| Parsipanny, NJ | 1 | $132,000 | $132,000 – $132,000 |
| Malvern, PA | 1 | $108,680 | $108,680 – $108,680 |
| Eagan, MN | 1 | $99,986 | $99,986 – $99,986 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 1 | $104,125 | $104,125 – $104,125 |
| Sugar Land, TX | 1 | $109,803 | $109,803 – $109,803 |
| Towaco, NJ | 1 | $109,283 | $109,283 – $109,283 |
| Uxbridge, MA | 1 | $90,500 | $90,500 – $90,500 |
| Whippany, NJ | 1 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 6 | $96,054 |
| 2024 | 14 | $104,770 |
| 2025 | 8 | $103,792 |
| 2026 | 5 | $131,997 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 27 | $104,770 |
| Level III | 6 | $103,792 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).