Employers
Ark Infotech LLC H-1B salaries
Ark Infotech LLC filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,287 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $99,287
- Middle half earn
- $78,374 to $119,250
- Top 10% earn over
- $134,000
- Certified filings
- 32
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Computer Programmer | 7 | $84,000 | $78,500 – $94,500 |
| System Analyst | 5 | $78,374 | $78,374 – $135,000 |
| Software Developer | 4 | $100,787 | $88,654 – $110,000 |
| Computer Systems Developer | 2 | $90,667 | $90,667 – $90,667 |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 2 | $118,728 | $118,592 – $118,864 |
| Senior Database Architect | 2 | $105,435 | $105,435 – $105,435 |
| Big Data Developer | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $125,000 |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $69,888 | $69,888 – $69,888 |
| Software Architect | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| QA Tester | 1 | $112,000 | $112,000 – $112,000 |
| Software Programmer | 1 | $78,354 | $78,354 – $78,354 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $151,091 | $151,091 – $151,091 |
| SQL Developer/Data Analyst | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Survey Statistician | 1 | $60,000 | $60,000 – $60,000 |
| ThoughtSpot / Sigma Computing Developer | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Web Developer | 1 | $65,000 | $65,000 – $65,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Gaithersburg, MD | 10 | $78,374 | $78,359 – $125,000 |
| Dublin, OH | 3 | $105,435 | $101,004 – $105,435 |
| Tampa, FL | 2 | $113,500 | $107,750 – $119,250 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 2 | $118,728 | $118,592 – $118,864 |
| Ellicott City, MD | 2 | $102,500 | $83,750 – $121,250 |
| Westfield, IN | 2 | $84,000 | $84,000 – $84,000 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $151,091 | $151,091 – $151,091 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Gainesville, FL | 1 | $69,888 | $69,888 – $69,888 |
| Lansing, MI | 1 | $64,896 | $64,896 – $64,896 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $112,000 | $112,000 – $112,000 |
| Linthicum Heights, MD | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $105,000 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 1 | $60,000 | $60,000 – $60,000 |
| Riverwoods, IL | 1 | $90,667 | $90,667 – $90,667 |
| Union City, NJ | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $105,000 |
| Wheeling, IL | 1 | $90,667 | $90,667 – $90,667 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $122,500 |
| 2024 | 11 | $78,374 |
| 2025 | 11 | $84,000 |
| 2026 | 8 | $122,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 10 | $77,677 |
| Level II | 12 | $93,620 |
| Level III | 10 | $125,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).