H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Aruna Info, Inc. H-1B salaries

Aruna Info, Inc. filed 40 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,319 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$93,319
Middle half earn
$88,597 to $105,919
Top 10% earn over
$119,090
Certified filings
40

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer5$87,443−16%$81,702 – $89,253
IT Consultant3$93,600−6%$91,582 – $97,760
IT Consultant (IBM Tivoli Administrator, Tivoli Architect)2$133,858–$130,369 – $137,348
Full Stack Developer2$110,219+5%$97,843 – $122,595
DevOps Engineer2$102,7520%$97,666 – $107,838
Software Test Engineer (UI Path Testing)2$100,818–$100,183 – $101,452
Software Developer - .NET2$114,400+1%$109,200 – $119,600
IT Consultant (WMS Software Consultant)2$89,419–$89,419 – $89,419
ETL QA Lead - Data Analytics2$85,384–$81,172 – $89,596
Software Quality Assurance Engineer2$71,906−23%$71,906 – $71,906
Systems Engineer (DevOps)2$86,622−22%$84,297 – $88,946
Data Analyst1$100,339+15%$100,339 – $100,339
Business Systems Analyst1$78,582−22%$78,582 – $78,582
IT Consultant(Java Developer)1$106,558−16%$106,558 – $106,558
DevOps Engineer “ Production support1$118,456−5%$118,456 – $118,456
IT Consultant (SQL/ ETL Developer)1$101,358–$101,358 – $101,358
IT Consultant (Sr. Software Engineer)1$88,982–$88,982 – $88,982
Snow Flake Developer1$89,565–$89,565 – $89,565
QA Automation Engineer1$89,440−1%$89,440 – $89,440
Object Oriented Programmer1$83,283–$83,283 – $83,283
Machine Learning Prompt Engineer1$95,493–$95,493 – $95,493
Java Developer1$105,706+5%$105,706 – $105,706
Snowflake Developer1$113,755+7%$113,755 – $113,755
Software Developer ( Java Fullstack Developer)1$112,923–$112,923 – $112,923
Solution Architect1$93,038−29%$93,038 – $93,038

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Pittsburgh, PA7$78,582$71,906 – $85,706
Coraopolis, PA6$91,302$89,565 – $101,260
Aldie, VA2$133,858$130,369 – $137,348
Mckinney, TX2$102,752$97,666 – $107,838
Danville, CA2$97,572$89,637 – $105,508
Parsippany, NJ2$100,818$100,183 – $101,452
Bloomington, IL1$105,706$105,706 – $105,706
Apt H, OH1$89,419$89,419 – $89,419
Aurora, CO1$87,443$87,443 – $87,443
Chicago, IL1$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
Columbus, GA1$113,755$113,755 – $113,755
Austin, TX1$100,339$100,339 – $100,339
Dublin, OH1$89,419$89,419 – $89,419
Frisco, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Greenacres, FL1$93,808$93,808 – $93,808
Exton, PA1$91,270$91,270 – $91,270
Edison, NJ1$95,493$95,493 – $95,493
Louisville, KY1$88,982$88,982 – $88,982
Jersey City, NJ1$89,253$89,253 – $89,253
Overland Park, KS1$76,960$76,960 – $76,960

By year

20232$71,906
202418$89,492
202513$101,920
20267$102,086

By experience level

Level I8$88,348
Level II25$92,581
Level III7$124,800

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs