H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Software Developer - .NET H-1B salaries

Employers filed 40 certified H-1B applications for Software Developer - .NET roles between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $113,498.

Median salary offered
$113,498
Middle half earn
$103,802 to $124,200
Top 10% earn over
$130,000
Certified filings
40

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Iflowsoft Solutions Inc10$110,000$106,000 – $114,500
Idexcel Inc8$125,000$115,000 – $133,750
S R International, Inc.3$128,877$128,877 – $129,438
Topstars, Inc.2$104,437$103,657 – $105,217
SecureSoftTech LLC2$103,594$102,393 – $104,796
Aruna Info, Inc.2$114,400$109,200 – $119,600
Ameritech Global Inc.1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Appridat Solutions LLC1$117,021$117,021 – $117,021
KET Systems LLC1$122,699$122,699 – $122,699
Digipulse Technologies, Inc.1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
HighCloud Solutions, Inc.1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Relevance Lab, Inc1$113,997$113,997 – $113,997
PVK Corporation1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
TAH Operations LLC1$126,942$126,942 – $126,942
Sunrise Infotek Corp.1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Tech-Lance Solutions Inc1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Vadlo Systems LLC1$102,900$102,900 – $102,900
VantageERP LLC1$88,982$88,982 – $88,982
XIT Solutions Inc.1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Atlanta, GA4$108,510$100,000 – $117,766
Montvale, NJ4$130,000$127,500 – $133,750
Phoenix, AZ3$128,877$128,877 – $129,438
Austin, TX2$105,933$101,400 – $110,466
Berkeley Lake, GA2$104,437$103,657 – $105,217
New York, NY2$120,000$118,000 – $122,000
Coraopolis, PA2$114,400$109,200 – $119,600
Aubrey, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Fairlawn, OH1$113,997$113,997 – $113,997
Brambleton, VA1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Cary, NC1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Celina, TX1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Houston, TX1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Greenville, SC1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Farmers Branch, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Lisle, IL1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Louisville, KY1$88,982$88,982 – $88,982
Mooresville, NC1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Oakbrook Terrace, IL1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Leslie, IL1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I5$100,000
Level II30$111,500
Level III5$128,877

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$108,452
202417$106,000
202518$121,350
20263$115,000