H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

PVK Corporation H-1B salaries

PVK Corporation filed 52 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,939 a year.

Median salary offered
$102,939
Middle half earn
$95,384 to $120,269
Top 10% earn over
$126,090
Certified filings
52

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer11$107,411$93,496 – $123,582
Software Engineer10$112,923$102,394 – $122,742
Salesforce Developer3$122,699$112,960 – $122,699
Java Developer3$105,997$103,594 – $109,460
Full Stack Java Developer2$99,902$98,384 – $101,421
Linux configuration Analyst2$86,549$86,549 – $86,549
DevOps Engineer2$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Systems Engineer2$92,685$92,685 – $92,685
Computer Programmer1$74,214$74,214 – $74,214
iOS Developer1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Full Stack Software Engineer1$157,976$157,976 – $157,976
Data Engineer1$81,245$81,245 – $81,245
Full Stack Developer1$86,258$86,258 – $86,258
Data Analyst/ Bioinformatics Analyst1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Principal Software Engineer1$137,259$137,259 – $137,259
Machine Learning Engineer1$84,510$84,510 – $84,510
KAFKA Developer1$117,749$117,749 – $117,749
Siebel CRM Developer1$105,976$105,976 – $105,976
Senior Data Analytics Consultant1$97,600$97,600 – $97,600
Salesforce Tech Business Analyst1$96,283$96,283 – $96,283
Snowflake Developer1$102,939$102,939 – $102,939
Software Developer/SAP Consultant1$122,699$122,699 – $122,699
Software Developer - .NET1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Test Engineer1$75,296$75,296 – $75,296
UI & UX Developer1$122,699$122,699 – $122,699

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Herndon, VA4$126,090$125,242 – $126,090
Centreville, VA2$118,362$116,194 – $120,531
Jersey City, NJ2$137,862$127,806 – $147,919
Mckinney, TX2$80,596$70,298 – $90,894
Plano, TX2$109,460$107,728 – $111,192
Spring, TX2$92,685$92,685 – $92,685
Glen Allen, VA2$86,549$86,549 – $86,549
Charlotte, NC2$97,644$85,929 – $109,360
Aubrey, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Ashburn, VA1$88,442$88,442 – $88,442
Fremont, CA1$130,250$130,250 – $130,250
Eagan, MN1$96,283$96,283 – $96,283
Denton, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Coppell, TX1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Austin, TX1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Bellevue, WA1$137,259$137,259 – $137,259
Haslet, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Henrico, VA1$102,939$102,939 – $102,939
Houston, TX1$81,245$81,245 – $81,245
Hoffman Estates, IL1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$85,426
202427$101,192
202515$120,000
20269$112,923

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I4$87,496
Level II46$102,939

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).