H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Astute LLC H-1B salaries

Astute LLC filed 39 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,558 a year.

Median salary offered
$106,558
Middle half earn
$100,964 to $110,000
Top 10% earn over
$120,569
Certified filings
39

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer7$109,283$85,916 – $121,451
Software Engineer3$106,558$106,267 – $106,558
Senior Data Developer3$114,691$114,691 – $117,520
Software Programmer Analyst2$67,107$63,554 – $70,660
Senior Salesforce Developer2$106,345$104,518 – $108,172
Java Application Architect1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Full Stack Java Developer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Clinical Data Scientist1$84,448$84,448 – $84,448
Data Engineer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Azure Platform Architect1$108,077$108,077 – $108,077
Azure Kubernetes Consultant1$83,325$83,325 – $83,325
Senior Cloud Engineer1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Python Developer1$102,294$102,294 – $102,294
Power BI Consultant1$141,107$141,107 – $141,107
Mulesoft Developer1$101,109$101,109 – $101,109
Senior Full Stack Java Developer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Senior Data Engineer1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Senior DevOps Engineer1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Sr Database Solutions Architect1$109,242$109,242 – $109,242
Senior Systems Analyst1$107,411$107,411 – $107,411
Senior Solutions Architect1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Senior Network Security Engineer1$109,096$109,096 – $109,096
Sr. Workday Financial Analyst1$100,818$100,818 – $100,818
Software Programmer1$94,827$94,827 – $94,827
Software Solutions Architect1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Specialist Software Engineer1$103,272$103,272 – $103,272
UX/UI Developer1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Naperville, IL12$107,827$104,422 – $110,000
Southfield, MI6$111,051$80,726 – $114,691
Gold River, CA3$121,451$108,139 – $121,451
Alpharetta, GA2$114,642$111,962 – $117,321
Bentonville, AR2$91,662$87,494 – $95,831
Phoenix, AZ2$104,135$103,214 – $105,056
Henrico, VA1$100,818$100,818 – $100,818
Mooresville, NC1$74,214$74,214 – $74,214
Cumming, GA1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Bolingbrook, IL1$108,077$108,077 – $108,077
Palm Beach Gardens, FL1$101,109$101,109 – $101,109
Morrisville, NC1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Pittsburgh, PA1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Peoria, IL1$84,448$84,448 – $84,448
Plano, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Raleigh, NC1$103,272$103,272 – $103,272
Rancho Cordova, CA1$121,451$121,451 – $121,451
Tampa, FL1$141,107$141,107 – $141,107

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$102,690
202417$109,096
202513$108,077
20266$89,076

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$60,000
Level II31$105,976
Level III4$114,691
Level IV1$141,107

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).