H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Avalanche Technologies LLC H-1B salaries

Avalanche Technologies LLC filed 51 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $91,645 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$91,645
Middle half earn
$83,658 to $103,148
Top 10% earn over
$112,923
Certified filings
51

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
DevOps Engineer8$98,748−4%$93,600 – $100,552
IT Project Manager6$83,658−9%$83,658 – $103,329
Data Engineer5$93,600−12%$84,094 – $105,997
Software Developer4$88,692−15%$85,738 – $91,645
Application Developer3$112,923+8%$89,024 – $112,923
Software Engineer3$101,192−27%$101,192 – $107,058
Validation/Automation Engineer3$80,517–$80,517 – $81,858
Sr. Performance Lead2$85,925–$85,925 – $85,925
Senior Test Engineer2$82,514−28%$80,808 – $84,219
SQL BI Developer2$101,910−2%$96,403 – $107,416
Site Reliability Engineer2$85,738−29%$85,738 – $85,738
Full Stack Java Developer1$97,157−5%$97,157 – $97,157
Big Data Engineer1$105,9970%$105,997 – $105,997
Data Scientist1$62,400−47%$62,400 – $62,400
Senior Accountant1$65,458−30%$65,458 – $65,458
SDLC Governance and Business Solutions Lead1$77,958–$77,958 – $77,958
SAP Basis Consultant1$103,605+9%$103,605 – $103,605
Principal Software Engineer1$106,038−36%$106,038 – $106,038
NOC Engineer1$65,125−29%$65,125 – $65,125
ITAM Specialist1$106,995–$106,995 – $106,995
IT Project Lead1$83,6580%$83,658 – $83,658
Validation Engineer1$94,141+2%$94,141 – $94,141

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Charlotte, NC11$91,645$85,738 – $93,600
Irving, TX7$84,094$83,658 – $106,496
Aubrey, TX4$109,886$103,329 – $110,645
Dallas, TX3$101,192$101,192 – $107,058
Duluth, GA3$85,925$85,925 – $85,925
Carrollton, TX2$101,910$96,403 – $107,416
Lower Gwynedd, PA2$81,858$81,188 – $82,529
Tampa, FL2$65,125$65,125 – $65,125
Tallahassee, FL2$98,602$96,101 – $101,104
Beloit, WI1$65,458$65,458 – $65,458
Buffalo, NY1$62,400$62,400 – $62,400
Austin, TX1$75,566$75,566 – $75,566
Hutto, TX1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Lower Gynedd, PA1$80,517$80,517 – $80,517
Hartford, CT1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Frederick, MD1$122,699$122,699 – $122,699
Mooresville, NC1$79,102$79,102 – $79,102
Merrimack, NH1$106,038$106,038 – $106,038
Orlando, FL1$99,195$99,195 – $99,195
Overland Park, KS1$92,435$92,435 – $92,435

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20236$93,870
202420$85,738
202514$94,973
202611$106,995

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I19$85,738
Level II29$94,141
Level III3$109,886

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs