H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Avant Systems, Inc. H-1B salaries

Avant Systems, Inc. filed 52 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $92,420 a year.

Median salary offered
$92,420
Middle half earn
$85,758 to $112,911
Top 10% earn over
$126,655
Certified filings
52

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Java Developer7$85,758$82,768 – $86,755
Java Programmer3$76,731$76,731 – $77,542
Software Engineer3$106,955$97,855 – $109,855
Cobol Systems Analyst2$107,886$105,382 – $110,390
WAS - WAS Administrator2$126,755$126,755 – $126,755
Infrastructure Engineer2$97,474$95,614 – $99,333
Database Administrator2$95,055$95,055 – $95,055
Data Developer2$91,017$88,508 – $93,526
Full Stack Developer2$92,876$86,316 – $99,436
Application Developer - Java & Web Technologies1$112,975$112,975 – $112,975
Application Developer1$79,755$79,755 – $79,755
Android Developer1$81,755$81,755 – $81,755
Associate Software Engineer1$79,755$79,755 – $79,755
Data Infrastructure Developer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Business Analytics Developer1$85,575$85,575 – $85,575
DevOps Engineer (Configuration Management)1$132,000$132,000 – $132,000
Domain Consultant “ Level 31$91,085$91,085 – $91,085
Data Engineer1$86,755$86,755 – $86,755
Data Base Administrator1$88,550$88,550 – $88,550
BI SQL Developer1$119,255$119,255 – $119,255
IT Specialist/BPM Admin-Developer1$133,640$133,640 – $133,640
Genesys Consultant1$84,955$84,955 – $84,955
Director, Software Engineering1$110,755$110,755 – $110,755
Jira Admin/Atlassian Jira engineer1$113,895$113,895 – $113,895
Principal Functional Engineer1$127,000$127,000 – $127,000
Python/Java Developer1$86,755$86,755 – $86,755
Middleware Engineer1$87,255$87,255 – $87,255
Network SNetworupport Servies Enghineer1$138,755$138,755 – $138,755
Quality Test Engineer1$86,955$86,955 – $86,955
QA Automation Tester1$82,255$82,255 – $82,255
Salesforce Developer1$112,959$112,959 – $112,959
Senior Java Developer1$118,755$118,755 – $118,755
Software Application Developer1$98,955$98,955 – $98,955
Senior Lead Application Developer1$116,875$116,875 – $116,875
Staff Engineer1$110,275$110,275 – $110,275
TS4 - Technical Specialist 51$125,755$125,755 – $125,755

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX28$86,755$82,130 – $92,078
St. Paul, MN2$126,755$126,755 – $126,755
Alpharetta, GA1$112,895$112,895 – $112,895
Apex, NC1$113,895$113,895 – $113,895
Bethesda, MD1$133,640$133,640 – $133,640
Celina, TX1$112,975$112,975 – $112,975
Atlanta, GA1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Austin, TX1$138,755$138,755 – $138,755
Columbus, OH1$125,755$125,755 – $125,755
Chicago, IL1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Fort Wort, TX1$79,755$79,755 – $79,755
Coppell, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Grand Prairie, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Herndon, VA1$78,354$78,354 – $78,354
Lexington, MA1$119,255$119,255 – $119,255
Fairfax, VA1$112,755$112,755 – $112,755
Mckinney, TX1$84,955$84,955 – $84,955
Mclean, VA1$87,255$87,255 – $87,255
Morrisville, NC1$116,875$116,875 – $116,875
Melissa, TX1$118,755$118,755 – $118,755

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$76,731
202420$91,878
202523$88,550
20266$111,515

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$82,804
Level II47$91,085
Level III3$106,955

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).