H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Banner Medical Group H-1B salaries

Banner Medical Group filed 92 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $269,500 a year.

Median salary offered
$269,500
Middle half earn
$220,477 to $329,326
Top 10% earn over
$384,500
Certified filings
92

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Hospitalist28$269,500$269,500 – $289,625
Physician16$232,386$200,000 – $344,500
Primary Care Physician14$215,500$211,000 – $227,500
Surgical Oncology Physician6$356,000$356,000 – $356,000
Pediatric Nephrologist2$226,200$210,300 – $242,100
Physician- Surgical Oncology2$380,000$380,000 – $380,000
Physician (Family Medicine)2$220,636$220,636 – $220,636
General Cardiologist2$418,290$418,290 – $418,290
Neurologist2$243,360$243,360 – $243,360
Clinical Ethicist1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Hospitalist - Geriatrician1$284,500$284,500 – $284,500
Nocturnist Hospitalist1$280,000$280,000 – $280,000
Interventional Cardiologist1$600,000$600,000 – $600,000
Internal Medicine Physician1$235,000$235,000 – $235,000
Internal Medicine Hospitalist/Nocturnist1$269,500$269,500 – $269,500
Intensivist1$310,000$310,000 – $310,000
Internal Medicine - Chief Hospitalist1$324,000$324,000 – $324,000
Pediatrician1$196,000$196,000 – $196,000
Orthopedic Surgeon1$585,000$585,000 – $585,000
Physician - GI/Hepatology1$600,000$600,000 – $600,000
Physician - General Pediatrics1$195,000$195,000 – $195,000
Pediatric Hospitalist1$195,000$195,000 – $195,000
Physician (Psychiatrist)1$266,412$266,412 – $266,412
Physician- Pediatrics, General1$290,000$290,000 – $290,000
Psychiatrist1$333,000$333,000 – $333,000
Radiation Oncology Physician1$398,000$398,000 – $398,000
Vascular Surgeon1$242,653$242,653 – $242,653

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Mesa, AZ28$269,500$244,590 – $269,500
Casa Grande, AZ11$284,500$275,338 – $305,250
Glendale, AZ8$273,206$223,750 – $329,326
Phoenix, AZ8$304,250$269,500 – $356,000
Sun City, AZ8$356,000$319,750 – $362,000
Gilbert, AZ6$350,000$261,000 – $388,750
Maricopa, AZ5$210,957$196,000 – $220,636
Casper, WY4$337,500$278,693 – $385,000
Apache Junction, AZ3$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Buckeye, AZ3$211,000$211,000 – $211,000
Chandler, AZ2$245,000$245,000 – $245,000
Goodyear, AZ2$220,000$220,000 – $220,000
Surprise, AZ2$212,500$208,750 – $216,250
Scottsdale, AZ1$220,000$220,000 – $220,000
San Tan Valley, AZ1$235,000$235,000 – $235,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$195,000
202435$269,500
202543$269,500
202613$280,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$212,500
Level II9$196,000
Level III37$230,000
Level IV33$324,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).