H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

BCVS Group H-1B salaries

BCVS Group filed 39 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $78,853 a year.

Median salary offered
$78,853
Middle half earn
$75,962 to $82,046
Top 10% earn over
$85,197
Certified filings
39

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Validation Engineer7$78,208$78,208 – $82,046
Process Engineer5$78,853$78,853 – $79,040
Scientist II2$85,197$85,197 – $85,197
Regulatory Affairs Associate2$76,783$73,117 – $80,449
Systems Engineer2$81,037$81,037 – $81,037
CQV/CSV Engineer1$76,648$76,648 – $76,648
Automation Engineer1$82,451$82,451 – $82,451
Clinical Application Specialist II1$94,349$94,349 – $94,349
Maintenance Engineer1$82,451$82,451 – $82,451
Automation Controls Engineer1$75,275$75,275 – $75,275
Product Development Engineer1$81,432$81,432 – $81,432
Principal Engineer1$65,458$65,458 – $65,458
Maintenance Technician, Pharmaceutical Manufacturing1$81,432$81,432 – $81,432
Maintenance Technician1$87,194$87,194 – $87,194
Product Validation & Verification Engineer1$73,798$73,798 – $73,798
Project Manager Professional II1$68,203$68,203 – $68,203
QA Batch Record Reviewer1$78,853$78,853 – $78,853
QA Engineer1$67,392$67,392 – $67,392
Quality System Engineer1$78,478$78,478 – $78,478
Quality Engineer1$83,242$83,242 – $83,242
Quality Analyst1$78,853$78,853 – $78,853
QA Process Engineer1$59,280$59,280 – $59,280
Scheduler (Mechanical)1$69,867$69,867 – $69,867
R&D Operations Consultant1$73,278$73,278 – $73,278
Quality/ Deviation Engineer1$78,853$78,853 – $78,853
Senior Quality Assurance1$68,515$68,515 – $68,515

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Harmans, MD7$78,853$78,853 – $78,853
Concord, NC3$75,275$71,334 – $78,530
Gaithersburg, MD3$82,451$82,451 – $84,822
Wayne, NJ3$81,037$77,158 – $81,037
San Diego, CA3$78,208$78,208 – $78,208
Waukegan, IL2$73,496$71,006 – $75,987
North Chicago, IL2$76,783$73,117 – $80,449
South San Francisco, CA2$85,197$85,197 – $85,197
Round Lake, IL2$66,830$66,144 – $67,517
Norwood, MA2$79,789$78,530 – $81,048
Albuquerque, NM1$109,179$109,179 – $109,179
Chestnut Ridge, NY1$81,432$81,432 – $81,432
Chicago, IL1$76,648$76,648 – $76,648
Lebanon, IN1$79,040$79,040 – $79,040
Franklin Lakes, NJ1$81,432$81,432 – $81,432
Fargo, ND1$73,798$73,798 – $73,798
Indianapolis, IN1$83,242$83,242 – $83,242
Quincy, MA1$94,349$94,349 – $94,349
Vandalia, OH1$59,280$59,280 – $59,280
Wilson, NC1$69,867$69,867 – $69,867

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202422$78,853
20251$84,115
202616$80,038

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I31$78,853
Level II7$81,786
Level III1$84,115

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).