H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Bizintex, Inc H-1B salaries

Bizintex, Inc filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $94,952 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$94,952
Middle half earn
$78,478 to $102,658
Top 10% earn over
$113,387
Certified filings
32

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Java Full Stack Developer4$98,301−2%$93,345 – $101,494
Full Stack .Net Developer3$86,445−18%$82,462 – $86,445
Java Developer - Applications3$95,742–$95,742 – $99,184
Senior Full Stack Developer2$102,814−21%$102,783 – $102,846
Data Engineer2$108,316+2%$102,029 – $114,603
Senior Java Developer2$105,719−10%$92,098 – $119,340
Senior Software Engineer2$84,438−43%$81,458 – $87,417
Computer Programmer1$62,837−30%$62,837 – $62,837
Automation Developer1$78,478−19%$78,478 – $78,478
Developer III1$111,946−10%$111,946 – $111,946
Cyber Security Application Architect1$99,070–$99,070 – $99,070
IT Engineer1$94,9520%$94,952 – $94,952
Full Stack Java Developer1$114,026+11%$114,026 – $114,026
Senior Cyber Security Engineer1$70,080−42%$70,080 – $70,080
Scrum Master1$92,394−2%$92,394 – $92,394
Salesforce Admin1$75,130−26%$75,130 – $75,130
Sr Quality Analyst Manager1$94,203–$94,203 – $94,203
Senior Software Developer1$78,478−36%$78,478 – $78,478
Software Developer1$113,547+9%$113,547 – $113,547
Software Engineer1$94,952−31%$94,952 – $94,952
Technical Business Analyst1$92,394−4%$92,394 – $92,394

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Plainsboro, NJ7$78,478$78,478 – $88,390
Cary, NC4$94,952$86,923 – $99,601
Alpharetta, GA3$86,445$86,445 – $109,702
Columbus, OH2$99,184$97,463 – $100,906
Atlanta, GA2$89,004$82,067 – $95,940
Berkeley Heights, NJ1$78,478$78,478 – $78,478
Celina, TX1$95,742$95,742 – $95,742
Jacksonville, FL1$102,752$102,752 – $102,752
Mt Laurel Township, NJ1$92,394$92,394 – $92,394
Ocean Springs, MS1$95,742$95,742 – $95,742
Falls Church, VA1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Phoenix, AZ1$111,072$111,072 – $111,072
Plano, TX1$120,890$120,890 – $120,890
Ponder, TX1$99,070$99,070 – $99,070
Raleigh, NC1$94,203$94,203 – $94,203
Reston, VA1$111,946$111,946 – $111,946
Southlake, TX1$70,080$70,080 – $70,080
St. Louis, MO1$90,397$90,397 – $90,397
Wilmington, DE1$92,394$92,394 – $92,394

By year

20231$114,026
202414$78,478
202512$95,742
20265$98,301

By experience level

Level II31$94,952
Level III1$132,960

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs