Blooming Clouds LLC H-1B salaries
Blooming Clouds LLC filed 46 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $77,064 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Blooming Clouds LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $77,064
- Middle half earn
- $77,064 to $87,250
- Top 10% earn over
- $103,210
- Certified filings
- 46
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Java Developer | 9 | $77,064 | −24% |
| Business Systems Analyst | 3 | $66,500 | −34% |
| Database/Data Engineer | 2 | $88,000 | – |
| MS SQL Database Relativity Administrator | 2 | $76,066 | – |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 2 | $77,064 | −24% |
| Cyber Security Engineer | 2 | $65,022 | −31% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 2 | $88,088 | −14% |
| UI Front End Developer | 2 | $110,365 | +12% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $105,227 | +2% |
| Database Engineer | 1 | $85,000 | −13% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $77,064 | −27% |
| AWS Data Engineer | 1 | $77,064 | −23% |
| Big Data Engineer | 1 | $77,064 | −27% |
| AWS Cloud Developer | 1 | $77,064 | −29% |
| Java Backend Developer | 1 | $89,939 | −12% |
| Information Security Compliance Analyst | 1 | $67,500 | – |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $77,064 | −27% |
| Dot Net Full Stack Developer | 1 | $77,064 | −24% |
| Dot Net Developer | 1 | $77,064 | −24% |
| MS SQL Database Developer | 1 | $77,064 | – |
| M365/Exchange & Active Directory Administrator | 1 | $76,066 | – |
| Java Cloud Computer Programmer | 1 | $80,000 | −2% |
| .Net Full Stack Developer | 1 | $77,064 | −24% |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $77,064 | −24% |
| Salesforce Computer Programmer | 1 | $107,203 | – |
| .NET FullStack Computer Programmer | 1 | $80,000 | – |
| Snowflake Developer | 1 | $77,064 | −27% |
| Software Development Engineering in Test | 1 | $70,387 | −19% |
| Technology Solutions Engineer | 1 | $94,390 | – |
| Test Automation Engineer | 1 | $70,387 | −22% |
Where they work
| Horseshoe Bay, TX | 31 | $77,064 |
| Durham, NC | 2 | $110,365 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $90,596 |
| Mount Prospect, IL | 2 | $88,088 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $105,227 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $88,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $85,000 |
| Livermore, CA | 1 | $107,203 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $88,000 |
| Mechanicsburg, PA | 1 | $94,390 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $80,000 |
| Quincy, MA | 1 | $112,986 |
| Tampa, FL | 1 | $89,939 |
By year
| 2024 | 37 | $77,064 |
| 2025 | 3 | $88,088 |
| 2026 | 6 | $88,000 |
By experience level
| Level II | 46 | $77,064 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).