H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

BNH Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries

BNH Technologies, Inc. filed 20 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $98,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$98,000
Middle half earn
$95,500 to $115,250
Top 10% earn over
$116,550
Certified filings
20

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer9$106,000+2%$95,500 – $115,000
Programmer Analyst2$97,500+10%$97,250 – $97,750
Software Engineer2$104,250−24%$97,875 – $110,625
Database Administrator1$95,000+6%$95,000 – $95,000
DevOps Engineer1$82,000−20%$82,000 – $82,000
ETL Analyst1$97,0000%$97,000 – $97,000
Senior SAP Consultant1$116,500−3%$116,500 – $116,500
Power BI Consultant1$98,0000%$98,000 – $98,000
Senior Systems Analyst1$120,000+8%$120,000 – $120,000
Systems Engineer1$112,000+20%$112,000 – $112,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Freehold, NJ12$97,500$95,875 – $116,000
Dallas, TX1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Devon, PA1$91,500$91,500 – $91,500
Frederick, MD1$112,000$112,000 – $112,000
Irving, TX1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Mechanicsville, VA1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
San Marcos, CA1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Washington, PA1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
Westlake, TX1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000

By year

20231$116,500
20249$98,000
20258$95,500
20262$114,000

By experience level

Level I4$95,500
Level II15$106,000
Level III1$120,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs