Employers
Brathon Consulting LLC H-1B salaries
Brathon Consulting LLC filed 19 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,579 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $106,579
- Middle half earn
- $89,877 to $133,952
- Top 10% earn over
- $150,509
- Certified filings
- 19
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| BI Developer | 5 | $89,877 | $89,877 – $98,862 |
| Duck Creek Architect | 4 | $141,710 | $133,952 – $150,769 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $139,630 | $131,643 – $147,618 |
| Azure Data Engineer | 1 | $106,579 | $106,579 – $106,579 |
| AWS Engineer | 1 | $92,789 | $92,789 – $92,789 |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $126,090 | $126,090 – $126,090 |
| Junior Project Manager | 1 | $69,306 | $69,306 – $69,306 |
| Network Security Engineer | 1 | $141,960 | $141,960 – $141,960 |
| Project Coordinator | 1 | $73,757 | $73,757 – $73,757 |
| Senior Programmer Analyst | 1 | $120,973 | $120,973 – $120,973 |
| Storage Engineer | 1 | $82,181 | $82,181 – $82,181 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Johns Creek, GA | 3 | $89,877 | $89,877 – $89,877 |
| East Peoria, IL | 2 | $87,485 | $84,833 – $90,137 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 2 | $152,069 | $150,769 – $153,369 |
| Lugoff, SC | 2 | $133,952 | $133,952 – $133,952 |
| Fairview, TN | 1 | $98,862 | $98,862 – $98,862 |
| Chillicothe, IL | 1 | $69,306 | $69,306 – $69,306 |
| Lewis Center, OH | 1 | $120,973 | $120,973 – $120,973 |
| Menlo Park, CA | 1 | $155,605 | $155,605 – $155,605 |
| Metuchen, NJ | 1 | $123,656 | $123,656 – $123,656 |
| Nashville, TN | 1 | $99,528 | $99,528 – $99,528 |
| Peoria, IL | 1 | $73,757 | $73,757 – $73,757 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $106,579 | $106,579 – $106,579 |
| Tysons, VA | 1 | $126,090 | $126,090 – $126,090 |
| Westmont, IL | 1 | $141,960 | $141,960 – $141,960 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 7 | $89,877 |
| 2025 | 7 | $106,579 |
| 2026 | 5 | $120,973 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 13 | $92,789 |
| Level III | 2 | $131,466 |
| Level IV | 4 | $141,710 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).