H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Bridge Flair LLC H-1B salaries

Bridge Flair LLC filed 37 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,840 a year.

Median salary offered
$99,840
Middle half earn
$91,645 to $107,890
Top 10% earn over
$129,900
Certified filings
37

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Java Full Stack Developer10$97,760$91,645 – $108,685
DevOps Engineer5$99,840$98,000 – $101,504
Frontend Developer2$91,645$91,645 – $91,645
App Remediation Specialist2$87,822$83,732 – $91,911
DevOps(GKE) Engineer1$111,218$111,218 – $111,218
Application Packaging/MECM Enigneer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Endpoint Security and Application Deployment Engineer1$103,480$103,480 – $103,480
Genesys Developer1$84,781$84,781 – $84,781
IT Specialist1$93,538$93,538 – $93,538
IT Operations Director1$144,851$144,851 – $144,851
Java Developer1$84,781$84,781 – $84,781
Java Fullstack Developer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Network Engineer1$89,814$89,814 – $89,814
Network Security Engineer1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Security Engineer1$128,502$128,502 – $128,502
Senior Data Engineer1$141,773$141,773 – $141,773
Senior DevOps Engineer1$103,605$103,605 – $103,605
Senior Python Developer1$107,890$107,890 – $107,890
Service Now Developer1$139,152$139,152 – $139,152
SQL Server Database Administrator1$95,035$95,035 – $95,035
Systems Analyst1$112,424$112,424 – $112,424
Systems Engineer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Malvern, PA8$91,270$84,781 – $99,622
Charlotte, NC6$91,645$91,645 – $107,229
Irving, TX3$141,773$123,885 – $143,312
Austin, TX3$99,840$92,612 – $100,672
Keller, TX2$100,998$98,499 – $103,498
Apt 1424, TX1$101,504$101,504 – $101,504
Abilene, TX1$89,814$89,814 – $89,814
Eden Prairie, MN1$103,605$103,605 – $103,605
Hutto, TX1$139,152$139,152 – $139,152
Fort Worth, TX1$79,643$79,643 – $79,643
Little Elm, TX1$95,035$95,035 – $95,035
Mcdonald, PA1$128,502$128,502 – $128,502
Mckinney, TX1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
New Orleans, LA1$111,218$111,218 – $111,218
New York, NY1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Plano, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Richmond, VA1$107,890$107,890 – $107,890
Troy, NY1$93,538$93,538 – $93,538
Tulsa, OK1$98,000$98,000 – $98,000
Wayne, PA1$103,480$103,480 – $103,480

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$87,822
202414$91,645
202515$101,504
20266$130,250

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I14$91,645
Level II19$105,997
Level III1$139,152
Level IV3$128,502

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).