H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Broadminds Inc H-1B salaries

Broadminds Inc filed 25 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $76,357 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$76,357
Middle half earn
$62,338 to $105,997
Top 10% earn over
$124,588
Certified filings
25

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Business Analyst7$76,045−15%$62,338 – $76,357
Software Engineer3$102,690−25%$88,910 – $108,722
Systems Engineer3$131,144+40%$119,621 – $131,144
Computer Systems Engineer2$63,055−24%$59,077 – $67,033
Technical Architect2$55,099−55%$55,099 – $55,099
Software Developer2$105,997+2%$105,997 – $105,997
Enterprise Architect1$132,454−12%$132,454 – $132,454
Computer Programmer1$79,706−11%$79,706 – $79,706
QA Analyst1$54,246−37%$54,246 – $54,246
Senior Programmer1$103,293−10%$103,293 – $103,293
Systems Architect1$80,000−33%$80,000 – $80,000
Solutions Engineer1$70,075−46%$70,075 – $70,075

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Memphis, TN5$55,099$55,099 – $62,338
Tampa, FL3$76,045$68,100 – $77,564
Bothell, WA2$120,276$114,187 – $126,365
Round Rock, TX2$108,722$105,706 – $111,738
San Jose, CA2$131,144$131,144 – $131,144
Springfield, MO2$62,628$58,437 – $66,820
Aubrey, TX1$70,075$70,075 – $70,075
Dunwoody, GA1$75,130$75,130 – $75,130
Chicago, IL1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Chanhassen, MN1$76,357$76,357 – $76,357
Carver, MN1$76,357$76,357 – $76,357
Austin, TX1$103,293$103,293 – $103,293
Glenview, IL1$79,706$79,706 – $79,706
Roanoke, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Westlake, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997

By year

20231$102,690
202416$75,744
20257$79,706
20261$114,754

By experience level

Level II24$76,357
Level III1$103,293

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs