Employers
Bungie, Inc. H-1B salaries
Bungie, Inc. filed 20 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $147,500 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $147,500
- Middle half earn
- $113,638 to $165,750
- Top 10% earn over
- $177,000
- Certified filings
- 20
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior Designer | 3 | $148,000 | $148,000 – $156,000 |
| Senior Concept Artist | 2 | $129,000 | $128,000 – $130,000 |
| Associate Artist | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 – $75,000 |
| Production Coordinator | 1 | $72,895 | $72,895 – $72,895 |
| Destiny AI Designer | 1 | $98,000 | $98,000 – $98,000 |
| Senior 3D Character Artist | 1 | $115,518 | $115,518 – $115,518 |
| Senior AI Designer | 1 | $148,000 | $148,000 – $148,000 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $172,000 | $172,000 – $172,000 |
| Gameplay Animator | 1 | $108,000 | $108,000 – $108,000 |
| Senior Data Scientist | 1 | $179,000 | $179,000 – $179,000 |
| Senior Data Scientist, Machine Learning | 1 | $177,000 | $177,000 – $177,000 |
| Senior Digital Advertising Manager - International | 1 | $147,000 | $147,000 – $147,000 |
| Senior Engineer | 1 | $177,000 | $177,000 – $177,000 |
| Senior Gameplay Engineer | 1 | $171,000 | $171,000 – $171,000 |
| Senior Paid Media Manager, International | 1 | $147,000 | $147,000 – $147,000 |
| Staff Concept Artist | 1 | $164,000 | $164,000 – $164,000 |
| Technical Artist | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Bellevue, WA | 13 | $147,000 | $115,518 – $171,000 |
| Woodland Hills, CA | 2 | $148,000 | $148,000 – $148,000 |
| Amherst, NY | 1 | $164,000 | $164,000 – $164,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $98,000 | $98,000 – $98,000 |
| Hacienda Heights, CA | 1 | $131,000 | $131,000 – $131,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $179,000 | $179,000 – $179,000 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $72,895 | $72,895 – $72,895 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 3 | $147,000 |
| 2024 | 8 | $137,000 |
| 2025 | 8 | $167,500 |
| 2026 | 1 | $131,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $73,948 |
| Level II | 10 | $139,000 |
| Level III | 7 | $164,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $164,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).